Carrier Oil Pure Bulk Coconut Oil For Skin Care With Best Price

Feedback Ratings
  • 1-9 Kilograms
    $8.10
  • 10-99 Kilograms
    $6.60
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $5.20
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Coconut Oil
Product Type:
Fruit Oil
Color:
white liquid in a tropical area, butter-like solid at the cold site
Processing Type:
Crude
Use:
base oil,massage,cosmetic
Packaging:
Drum
Purity (%):
100% Organic Coconut Oil
Volume (L):
180KG/barrel
Certification:
COA,MSDS
Grade:
100% Extra Virgin Coconut Oil
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
JXJYT
Model Number:
JYT-C14
Product Name:
coconut oil
EINECS:
232-282-8
CAS:
8001-31-8
Traits:
White flaky wax
Smell:
with a special smell
Specific gravity:
0.917-0.919
Refractive index (40 degrees):
1.448-1.450
Solubility:
Soluble in mineral oil, insoluble in alcohols and water
Storage:
cool, dry and sealed
Shelf life:
two years

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
22X12X12 cm
Single gross weight:
1.2 kg
Package Type:
1kg/bottle,5kg/bottle,25kg/drum,50kg/drum,180kg/drum;Support small bottle customization
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilogram) 1 - 180 >180
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

 

New Pure Bulk Coconut Oil With Best Price

Product Introduction:

 

Product name:Coconut Oil 
CAS NO: 8001-31-8
EINECS:232-282-8
Appearance: white or linght  yellow
Relative density: 0.914~0.938
Refractive index: 1.448-1.450
Specific gravity:0.917-0.922 @ 25oC
Melting Range:≤ 0.4 mg KOH/g
Saponification Value:250-264
Solubility:Soluble in mineral oil, insoluble in alcohols and water

Function:                                                                                          1. used as material for soap,especially handmade soap
2. many essential oils can give off a pleasant smell
3. Ingredient in detergent
4. widely used for massage
5. ingredients for skin care products
6. Additive for food
7. some special With the function of lowering blood pressure;

 

 

Hot Sale

Application

 

About Us

 

 

Product Process

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like