Cheap Price MPO to LC Breakout Cable OM3/OM4 8/12/24 Core Harnesses Cable, Low Loss

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 10 - 499 Pieces
    $16.99
  • >=500 Pieces
    $10.99
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 11 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 2 7 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 2000 Pieces)
Graphic customization (Min. Order: 2000 Pieces)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China
Brand Name:
CTCOM
Model Number:
CT-J-OM3-MPO
Type:
optical fibers
No. of Fiber:
1.
Use:
FTTX
Product name:
MPO to LC Breakout Cable OM3/OM4 8/12/24 Core Harnesses Cable
Product type:
OM3/OM4 8/12/24 Core MPO to LC Breakout Cable
Cable diameter size:
3.0mm
Fiber Count:
8/12/24 fiber
Fiber Model:
Single/Multi mode
Housing Color:
Blue
Connector Type:
MPO/MTP
End face type:
PC/APC
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Certification:
RoHS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pcs/pack
Cheap Price MPO to LC Breakout Cable OM3/OM4 8/12/24 Core Harnesses Cable, Low Loss
Port
Shanghai, Ningbo
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 11 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 2 7 To be negotiated
Product details

Cheap Price MPO to LC Breakout Cable OM3/OM4 8/12/24 Core Harnesses Cable, Low Loss

 

Product parameters

Cheap Price MPO to LC Breakout Cable OM3/OM4 8/12/24 Core Harnesses Cable, Low Loss

Fiber type Single Mode(G652)
Multi Mode(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Connector type MPO or MTP
Fiber end face type PC or APC
Insert loss

Single Mode: Typical value (average ) ≤ 0.55dB 

Maximum value ≤0.75dB

Multi Mode: Typical value (average ) ≤ 0.65dB 

Maximum value ≤0.80dB

Return loss Single Mode: Typical value (average ) > 40dB(PC); >55dB(APC)
Minimum value >35dB(PC); >50dB (APC)
Suitable type of optical cable Ribbon or bundle cable
Operation temperature -40℃~+ 85℃

 

Change scale of insert loss/return loss after test

Name of experiment Insertion loss change (dB) Single mode return loss change (dB)
High temperature ≤0.25 <3
Low temperature ≤0.20 <3
Humid heat (Steady-state) ≤0.30 <4
Vibration ≤0.20 <5
Temperature cycling ≤0.25 <4
Repeatability ≤0.30 <5
Durability ≤0.30 <5
Tensile strength of locking mechanism ≤0.25 <4
Fiber optic cable tensile ≤0.20 <4
Product catalog
Hot sale
Company information

Production process

 

Certifications

Advantages

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>