Chinese/ English language Handheld Optical Power Meter with FC / SC / ST Replaceable Adapter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1,358.80 - $1,455.90 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
FCST
Model Number:
FCST080608
MOQ:
1pcs
Use:
Cable terminal
Distance resolution:
0.25, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16m
Interface language:
Chinese/ English
Display:
320*240, 3.5 inch color LCD, touch screen operation
storage capacity:
≥800
Dimension(mm):
100mm*210mm*60mm
Weight:
about 1kg
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
25000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
by carton.
Port
Shanghai

 

Product Description

FCST080608

Chinese/ English language Handheld Optical Power Meter with FC / SC / ST Replaceable Adapter

 

 

 

 

  Specification

   

FCST080106 handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy and user self-calibration function with high performance-to-price ratio.

 

Features:

User self calibration function

Comfortable LCD display and optional backlight LCD display supports night operation

Power measurements in dBm or mw and insertion loss in dB

Low battery consumption, more than 240 hours continual operation time for three 1.5V alkaline batteries

10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated.

 

Applications:

     Maintenance in Telecom

     Maintenance CATV

     Fiber Optic Lab Testing

    Other Fiber Optic Measurements

 

Specifications:

 

Dynamic range1

See details in “ Technical specifications of all FCST080608 OTDR modules ” chart

Distance accuracy

±(1m+sampling spacing+0.003%×distance) (not including refractive error)

Event dead zone2

≤1m

Distance resolution  

0.25, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16m

Distance range  

0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256km;

Pulse width

10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240ns

Loss threshold

0.01dB

Sampling points

64k

Linearity

0.05dB/dB

Waveform storage capacity

≥800  

Refractive index setting range

1.00000~2.00000

Display

320×240, 3.5 inch color LCD, touch screen operation

Interface language

Chinese/ English

VFL function

650nm±20nm, 2mW (typical); CW/1Hz

Optical output connector

FC/UPC (standard, optional universal interface)

Interfaces

USB, Min-USB

Power supply

A C/D C adapter: AC100V~240V, 50/60Hz, 1.5A

D C: 15V~20V (2A)

Internal lithium battery: 7.4V, 4400mAh, serving time: 10 hours (room temperature)3

Dimension

W×H×D = 100mm×210mm×60mm

Weight  

About 1kg

Environmental suitability

Operating temperature: 0°C~40°C (battery charging: 5°C~40°C)

Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C (battery not included)

Relative humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing 

Notes:

1. Environment temperature: 23°C±2°C, max. pulse width, average times>300, SNR=1.

2. Dead zone test mode (distance 4km, pulse width 10ns, attenuation 10dB), fiber end reflection loss≥40dB, typical value.

3. Low brightness, no test 

Ordering information:

Main unit: FCST080608 OTDR

Standard accessories

No.

Name

Remark

1

Power supply

Power cord, power adapter:

Input voltage 100~240V,50~60Hz,2.0A

Output voltage 19V, output current 3.42A

2

Certificate of conformity

 

3

User manual

 

4

CD (simulation & analysis software)

 

5

Special soft bag for instruments

Portable soft bag (straps included)

6

Straps especially for instruments

 

Note: the standard OTDR interface type is FC/UPC, FC/APC is optional.

 

Standard modules

The available modules of FCST080608 OTDR are as follows:

Technical specifications of FCST080608 modules

Ordering number

Operating wavelength

Fiber type

Dynamic range

Modules with single wavelength

FCST080608-

1101

1310nm

SMF

28

1102

1550nm

SMF

26

1103

1625nm

SMF

26

1104

1625nm (build-in filter)

SMF

26

1105

1650nm

SMF

26

1106

1650nm (build-in filter)

SMF

26

1107

1490nm

SMF

24

1108

1383nm

SMF

26

Modules with two wavelength

2101

1310 / 1550nm

SMF

28/26

2102

1550 / 1625nm

SMF

26/26

2103*

1550 / 1625nm (build-in filter)

SMF

26/26

2104

1550 / 1650nm

SMF

26/26

2105*

1550 / 1650nm(build-in filter)

SMF

26/26

2106

1310 / 1550nm

SMF

32/30

2107

1310 / 1550nm

SMF

37/35

Modules with three wavelength

3101

1310 / 1550/ 1625nm

SMF

28 / 26 / 26

3102

1310 / 1550 / 1625nm (build-in filter)

SMF

28 / 26 / 25

3103

1310 / 1550 / 1650 nm

SMF

28 / 26 / 26

3104

1310 / 1550 / 1650 nm (build-in filter)

SMF

28 / 26 / 25

3105

1310 / 1490 / 1550nm

SMF

28 / 24/ 26

 

Note:One and only one module of OTDR must be selected.

Note*: VFL function is not available.

Options

NO.

Name

Remark

FCST080608-001

USB disk

To save waveform file

FCST080608-002

Printer

Hp laser Jet P2015d or

Hp laser Jet 1022 to print testing curves

FCST080608-003

USB cable

Communicating with PC

FCST080608-004

Standby battery pack

Standby battery specially for FCST080608

FCST080608-005

SC, LC, ST adapters

Provide multiple optical fiber adapters

FCST080608-006

Engineering plastic bag

Specially for instruments, straps included

FCST080608-006

Engineering plastic bag

Specially for instruments, straps included

 

Note: For the necessity of design improvement, the above content is subject to change without notice.

 

Related Products

 

Why Choose us

 

Company Information

 

Packing & Shipping

 

FAQ

 

 

 Q1: Are you a manufacturer or a trading company?
 A: We are a manufacturer, providing OEM & ODM service.
 Q2. Are your products conforming to our standards?
 A: Our products can pass the testing as you require, e.g.: CE, RoHS, etc.
 Q3. What’s the warranty for your products?
 A: Normally it is 2 years.
 Q4. What is the delivery date for a sample?
 A: About the 3-4 working days after getting payment.
 Q5. What about after-sale service?
 A: 24hours online, we have professional after-sale department. Any problem, just contact us.

 

 

If you need any more information or have any enquiries,

Please Click Here.

 

Contact us

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like