Compatible Brocade SFP28-25G-CWDM-LR 25G 1271nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Transceiver Module

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$218.00 - $380.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 5 >5
Est. Time(days) 2 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
CHINA
Brand Name:
Top-Trans
Model Number:
Top-SFP28-25G-CWDM-LR
Wavelength:
1311nm
Distance:
10KM
Data Rate:
25Gb
Type:
25G DWDM
Connector:
LC duplex
Temperature:
0°-70°
Warranty:
3-year
Cable Type:
SMF
Compatible:
Brocade
DOM Support:
Yes
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10pcs in 1 anti-static plastic box
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 5 >5
Est. Time(days) 2 To be negotiated

SFP28-25G-CWDM-LR Compatible 25G 1271nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Transceiver Module

 

Brand TOP-TRANS
Place of originChina
Form FactorSFP28
Wavelength1271nm
Distance10KM
Data Rate (max)25Gb
Low End Case Temperature (°C)0℃
High End Case Temperature (°C)70
Power Supply3.3v
ConnectorLC connector
Warranty3-year
CertificateCE , ROHS , FCC
Compatible with ,Juniper, etc
DDMYes
Time of delivery within 72hours 
Package10 pc/anti-static box

   

Related OEM Products

TopStar proudly own 3,000 Square Meters complete Dust-Free workshop. Together with our 30 dedicated engineering experts in the R&D, we create excellent products. Applying the industrial best Management Practice combined with full range of test equipments, we stand to be the expert in Optical Transceiver field. These expertise enabling us the ability to supply almost full series of High Quality products. 

 

Our Top-Trans product ranges cover: 
SFP, SFP+ ,XFP

BIDI, CWDM / DWDM 

40G / 100G QSFP+ 
40G / 100G CFP 
X2, Xenpak
Epon/Gpon/Xgpon
CSFP, ESFP 

1*9, SFF, Gbic 
etc.. 

Company Information

 

Why choose Topstar?
 Quality 1. 100% new materials for production, the chips are purchased from international firms such as Maxim, CY, Mitsubishi etc.
 2. High quality products with ISO9001, RoHS, FCC, CE Certificates.
 3. Multiple detection: Raw materials detection, three rounds of testing for the optical and electrical properties, 24 hours aging test, compatibility testing on switches before delivery.
 Produce

 1. Several production lines for producing different products at the same time.

(1X9, SFF, GBIC, XENPAK, X2, XFP, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, CSFP, PON SFP)

 2. Perfect and wide compatibility.
 3.Big capability of manufacture for  40,000~100,000 pieces of fiber optical module per month.
 Service 1. 3 years warranty.
 2. Multi language services: English, Russian ,Italian and  Spanish etc.
 3. Reply inquiries within 1 hour and support online at 24*7.
 4. Over ten years experienced technical team support.
 5. Customized labels and packages, and ODM & OEM services offered.

 

Certifications

 

Packaging & Shipping
 

FAQ

FAQ

Q1. Are your Optical Transceivers original?

 A1.Yes, all our optical transceivers are guaranteed 100% original!

 

Q2.How do you guarantee the quality of SFP?

 A2.We have professional testing equipment and QC team. Every unit will be fully tested with perfect performance before shipping.

 

Q3. What will you do if I found the product has any quality problem? 

 A3.We back up every sale with our risk-free money-back guarantee! You can buy with confidence from a company in good faith that has been serving its clients for over 10 years! Our dream is to build a famous 100 years enterprise!

 

Q4. What are the trade terms?

A4.Lead Time: 1 day after confirm your payment (In stock, we need 1 day to fully test them)

      Payment term: Western Union, T/T, Alipay, Escow, Money Gram 

      Warranty:  1 Year  

 

Q5. Do you have compatible ones?

A5.Yes, we have our own brand:Top-trans, including 1X9,SFP, XFP, SFP+, BIDI in all kinds of specifications.