White Fine Powder, Off-white to white crystalline powde
Cosmetic Raw Materials
80% through 40 mesh sieve
Inhibit Melanin ;Skin Whitening
Soluble in water and ethanol
5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Kojic acid Sample's available for test
Packaging & Delivery
Kojic acid is packed By 25kgs/drum or carton ,inner by 25kg/aluminium foil bag, Or According to the customer request custom plastic bottle and carton packaging.
Shanghai Tianjin port or Beijing Xi'an airport
1 - 5000
To be negotiated
Kojic acid is a natural compound that functions as a mild inhibitor of the production of certain pigmentations in both plants and animals alike. This acid was first used in Japan and is actually a byproduct made during the production of a Japanese rice wine. Kojic acid is not an extreme inhibitor of pigmentation production, and therefore its skin whitening effects may be somewhat more subtle than those of other stronger substances such as hydroquinone. Regular application of cream containing Kojic acid in it has been associated with the development of an allergy to this acid, and many such creams contain corticosteroids in them to counterbalance this issue.
Off White Fine Powder
Kojic acid may be used on cutted fruits to prevent oxidative browning, in seafood to preserve pink and red colors, and in cosmetics to lighten skin. As an example of the latter, it is used to treat skin diseases like melasma. Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties. The cocrystals of kojic acid with quercetin were found to have two times better cytotoxic activity to human cervical cancer cells and human colon cancer cells in comparison with quercetin itself.
Kojic acid primary use — and benefit — is to lighten visible sun damage, age spots, or scars. This can result in an anti-aging effect on the skin. In addition to skin-lightening effects, kojic acid also contains some antimicrobial properties. It may help fight off several common types of bacterial strains even in small dilutions. This can help treat acne caused by bacteria in the skin. It may also lighten scars from acne that haven’t faded yet.
Kojic acid also has antifungal properties. It’s even added to some antifungal products to increase their effectiveness. It may be useful in treating fungal infections of the skin like yeast infections, candidiasis, and ringworm or athlete’s foot. If soap containing kojic acid is used regularly, it may help prevent both bacterial and fungal infections on the body.
Packaging & Shipping
By 5kg/bag, 10kg/bag, 25kg/bag or 25kgs/drum or carton ,inner by 25kg/aluminium foil bag, Or According to the customer request custom plastic bottle and carton packaging.
N.W.:25kgs,I.D.35 x H51cm
By Sea, Air or By Express
Kojic acidshould be kept in cool and dry places, kept away from strong light
---If we can get some sample for testing before our purchasing Yes, 20~100g free sample is available, but freight charges will be at customer’s account, and then freight charges will
be returned or deduct from the future order, or the sample can be sent by your express account. ---Which kind of payment do you accept? 1. For small order, you can pay by Paypal, Western Union or MoneyGram, or through Alibaba. 2. Normal order by T/T. ---How do you ship the cargo to us? By DHL Express, By Air or By Sea ---How your quality is assured and keep the stability? 1. Firstly, our products strictly conform with the specification, and free sample is available for your evaluation before th-
e order. 2. We test the active ingredient, heavy metal and microorganism for every batch of the cargo before the shipment. 3. We can do the thirdparty test(SGS, Euofins, Silliker etc) as per your requirements, and the sample of every batch m-
arked with buyer’s name will kept in our sample room for 2 years.