notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Cosmetic Raw Material and skin whitening 100% pure alpha arbutin powder

  • 1-24 Kilograms
    $105.00
  • 25-99 Kilograms
    $98.50
  • 100-299 Kilograms
    $95.60
  • >=300 Kilograms
    $89.00
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
Samples:
$110.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
1 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 25 Kilograms)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 25 Kilograms)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 25 Kilograms) Less
Contact Supplier
Samples - $110.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Alpha-arbutin
Form:
Powder
Part:
Seed
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
DRUM, Glass Container, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Grade:
Cosmetic grade
Brand Name:
Natural field
Model Number:
99%
product name:
Alpha Arbutin
CAS No.:
84380-01-8
test metod:
by HPLC
specification:
99%min
color:
White crystals or crystalline powder
Test Method:
HPLC
Certificate:
ISO9001/Halal/Kosher
Application:
Cosmetic Industries
Melting point:
202.0℃~210.0℃
Shelf Life:
2 Years Proper Storage
Product Certification certification
HALAL Certified.
Valid from 2020-03-18 until 2021-03-17

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
21X30X10 cm
Single gross weight:
2.000 kg
Package Type:
1.Inside double plastic bags ,foil bags plus 2. 5kg/bag, 25kg /drums 3. as your requests for arbutin
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 50 51 - 500 501 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 1 3 5 To be negotiated
Video Description

1.Introduction & Source of alpha arbutin:

Arbutin, is a monoglucose of hydroquinone found in the leaves of Rosaceae and in the leaves of azaleas. The natural extraction method has a low extraction yield due to the low content of arbutin in the plant material, and the preparation method is complicated. Therefore, Natural Field uses fermentation to synthesize Alpha-arbutin and uses organic synthesis to synthesize Beta-arbutin. Arbutin can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase and is an effective component of biological activity in plants. Therefore, it has become one of the main raw materials in major cosmetics at home and abroad.
Product name
α-arbutin
Spectification
99%
CAS No.
84380-01-8
Apperance
White crystalline powder
Molecular Formula
C12H16O7
Melting point
202-210℃
Hydroquinone
≤3ppm
Specific optical rotation
+175°~+185.0°

2. Flow chart of alpha arbutin:

3.Function & Application of Alpha Arbutin

Cosmetic raw materials The preparation method of α-arbutin is obtained by sugar conversion by microbial enzyme, and its stability, effectiveness and safety are better than β-arbutin, and the skin care effect is ten times that of β-arbutin. It has been widely used by many cosmetics brands in the world. The main Function is Whitening, anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant.

4.Attention:

1.Arbutin can only be used for cosmetic external use, prohibiting oral administration; 2. Arbutin is easy to decompose in acidic environment, pay attention to the pH of the system such as cream is controlled at 5-7; 3. Add an appropriate amount of antioxidants to the cosmetic system to prevent discoloration; 4. Adding natural vegetable oil containing oleic acid and linoleic acid can promote the synergistic effect of arbutin; 5. Adding 0.8 -1.0% azone to the cosmetic system can promote the absorption of arbutin and prevent the precipitation of arbutin on the skin.
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>