Cosmetic Raw Material skin whitening 99% kojic acid dp

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$25.60 - $48.60 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Samples:
$55.00 /Kilogram | 1 Kilogram (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 25 26 - 100 101 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 2 4 7 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 25 Kilograms)
Graphic customization (Min. Order: 25 Kilograms)

More

Customized packaging (Min. Order: 25 Kilograms) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Form:
Powder
Part:
OTHER
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
DRUM, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
China
Grade:
Cosmetic
Brand Name:
NF
Model Number:
99%
Product Name:
kojic acid
Appearance:
White or off white crystal powder
Specification:
99%
Melt point:
152-156
Loss on drying:
≤0.5%
Residue on ignition:
≤0.1%
Test Method:
HPLC
Application:
Cosmetic Industries
Sample:
Avaliable
Packing:
Foil Alumium Bag
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg/bag, 25kg/drum or as your request for kojic acid dp
Port
China main port
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 25 26 - 100 101 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 2 4 7 To be negotiated
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate powder
Introduction
Kojic acid palmitate is a fat-soluble derivative of kojic acid, which overcomes the shortcomings of kojic acid on light and heat and the discoloration of metal ions, and is mainly used for cosmetic beauty additives.

Specification
Basic information
Product Name
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
Other Name
Kojic Dipalmitate
CAS No.
79725-98-7
Molecular Formula
C38H66O6
Molecular Weight
618.9
Detailed information
Melting Point
93-97℃
Moisture
1.0% max
Heavy Metals
10 ppm max
Assay (HPLC)
98% min
Function
1.  In care, sun care, skin whitening/lightening, treatment for pigmentary disorders such as age spots etc. 
2. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate offers more efficacious skin lightening effects.Kojic Acid Dipalmitate markedly enhances the inhibiting effects on tyrosinase activity, which prohibits the formation of melanin. 
3. Kojic acid Dipalmitate used for all kinds of cosmetic products, for example, face masks, cream,soaps, lotion and other cleansers, and are most commonly used on the face, hands, and our body.

Application
1. Cosmetic grade: 
Kojic acid functions as an antioxidant and whitening in cosmetic products. It can effectively treat freckles, old age spots, pigmentation, acne and so on. 
2. Food grade: 
Kojic acid is easy to dissolve in water, has strong antibacterial ability, enzymatic Browning inhibition and antioxidant, and is widely used in food additives, preservatives, color protectants, can replace nitrite, sorbic acid and benzoic acid, reduce the harm to the human body. 
3. Medical grade: 
Because kojic acid has no mutagenic effect on eukaryotic cells, it can eliminate free radicals and enhance white blood cell kinetics in human body, which is beneficial to human health. Therefore, kojic acid has been used as a raw material for cephalosporin antibiotics, and the finished drug is used for treatment headache, toothache and local inflammation are ideal for analgesic and anti-inflammatory effects.
4. Pesticide Biologic grade: 
Kojic acid can be used in pesticide application, whether as foliar fertilizer for spraying (low concentration), or as growth and yield enhancer for root application, it has obvious effects on grain and vegetable yield increase, and can also be used as insecticide or insecticidal fungus synergist.