Crane Winch Trolley AC Powered Custom Transfer Car Mounted On Rails

Feedback Ratings
  • 1-2 Sets
    $8,000.00
  • >=3 Sets
    $7,777.00
Model Number:
Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley
- +
available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
30 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1 Sets)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1 Sets)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1 Sets) Less
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
PERFTE
Type:
Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley
Application:
Transfer Materials
Color:
Customized
Product Name:
Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley
Item:
Cart
Material:
Q235
Usage:
Heavy Duty
Capacity:
5-40T
Certificates:
CE ISO SGS
Warranty:
12 Months
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
200X180X70 cm
Single gross weight:
1500.0 kg
Package Type:
The cats body is packed with tarp, and the wheel and parts of the cart will be packed with wooden case.
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Set) 1 - 1 2 - 3 >3
Est. Time(days) 30 70 To be negotiated

Crane Winch Trolley AC Powered Custom Transfer Car Mounted On Rails
Product Description

 

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a collection of research and development, design, manufacturing as one of professional international manufacturing company of Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley . Our company has been founded for 13 years and has become enterprise in the motorized Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley business.

The BXC series Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley is powered by battery. The battery is installed inside the car. The BXC series Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley is able to run between two perpendicular tracks and the car is also could run on L-form track or S-form track or curved track.The BXC series Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley has been widely applied in these fields, such as construction, steel plant, shipyard, chemical industry,etc. The BXC Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley is available in inflammable and explosive environment or used as ferry car. The BXC series Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley is suitable for long distance transportation and low frequency, since its travel distance is unlimited and low requirement to the track.

Technical Parameters
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Detailed Image Of Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley

Processing Line Of Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley

Components Of Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley

Functions & Advantages Of Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley
  • The Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley is Anti-high temperature,Anti-high explosion;
  • The Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley is powered by battery;
  • With lifting holes, Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley is convenient to shipment;
  • The Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley has a feature of stable start, big starting power, long lifetime;
  • The Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley can run on the C-form track or S-form track and L-form track;
  • Running distance of Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley is unlimited;
  • Safe and convenient operation is available for this Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley ;
  • High using frequency for Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley .
Application Sites Of Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley
The Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley is mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line,loop production line),metallurgy industry(steel lade),warehouse transport,ship industry(maintenance, assemcle,container transport),work piece transport in workshop,lathe transport,steel factory(steel billet,steel plate,steel coil,steel pipe,section steel structure),construction(bridge,simple building,concrete column,)petroleum industry(oil pump,sucker rod and parts),energy(polycrystalline silicon,generator,windmill),chemical industry(electrolytic cell,retort etc),railway(rail maintenance,rail welding,train tractor).

Packaging & Shipping

 

  • The Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley body is packed with tarp, the Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley wheel and parts will be packed with wooden case.
  • For lenght is less than 5.9m, the width is less than 2.2m. It will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container.If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m. It needs to be transported by FR container(20 or 40 ft). If the Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley is beyond above dimension, It needs to be transported by BB container.Determine the size & material of the box according to the shape & number of products.
  • Price Term: EXW, FOB, CIF, C&F,DDU, DDP.

Certifications

 

 

Our Services

 

  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.
Company Information

 

Based on modern plant and advanced production equipment, we can produce all kinds of Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley from 1-1300 tons, our main products including BDG series Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley , BJT cable drum series Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley , BHX safety sliding line series Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley , BXC battery series Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley , BTL towed cable series Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley , BP non-power series Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley , BQY train towed series Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley , BWP trackless series Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley and special Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley , such as turning, trackless,ladle, hydraulic lifting, ferry, painting room, blasting booth etc.

Our Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley not only have sold across the country, but also exported to US, Germany, Thailand, Netherlands, South Africa, Syria, Turkey, Nepal etc. There are more than 150 employees including 10 senior engineers, 15 engineers, 25 technicians, the employees accepted higher education including postgraduate, undergraduate, junior colleague student occupied 80%. We cooperate with the Nanjing Engineering Institute all the year round and a senior welding engineer personally directs the production. Our company passed ISO9001 Quality management system and got the CE, SASO, SGS certificate. Meanwhile, we also got 8 national patents which are S type rail turning cart utility model patent, S type rail turning cart appearance patent, rail electric forklift utility patent, electric rail tractor utility patent, steerable transfer car utility patent, lifting electric cart utility patent, scissor hydraulic lifting electric cart patent, whole ring rail electric flat car’s wheel and flat car patent.

FAQ

 

1. Q: What term of payment do you accept?

A: For the first time we cooperate, we accept 50% T/T as depoist, 50% T/T before delivery. For the return customer, we could deal with 30% T/T as depoist, 70% T/T before delivery. Also, we accept L/C.

2. Q: What is you delivery time?

A: We will delivery the Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley you ordered 45 days after we accept the prepayment.

3. Q: How do Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley been shipped?

A: We export the Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley by sea or train with full container, LCL or in Bulk.

4. Q: Do you have quality assurance for Battery Opertated Transfer Trolley ?

A: Yes, we have one year of assurance.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like