notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Daily Favor Chinese Natural Spearmint Oil

  • 1-24 Kilograms
    $25.00
  • 25-199 Kilograms
    $24.00
  • 200-999 Kilograms
    $23.00
  • >=1000 Kilograms
    $20.00
NET WT:
50mL
$
- +
available
Samples:
50mL
$30.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
1 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 25 Kilograms)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 25 Kilograms)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 25 Kilograms) Less
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China
Brand Name:
Hairui
Model Number:
HR-ES-19
Raw Material:
Flowers, stems ,leaves
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Available Quantity:
9999
Type:
Pure Essential Oil
Ingredient:
carvone, Spearmint
Certification:
Sgs, MSDS
Feature:
Skin Revitalizer, Whitening, Lightening, Organic & Nature
Purity:
100 % Pure
Grade Standard:
Pharmaceutical grade
Natural Variety::
Plant Extract
Extraction Method:
steam distillation
Packing:
Bottle, Drum, Plastic Container
function::
Daily Flavor, Tobacco Flavor, Medical Use and Fragrances
Label:
OEM /ODM

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
28X28X38 cm
Single gross weight:
1.500 kg
Package Type:
Bottle, Drum, Plastic Container
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 1 To be negotiated
Video Description
Hot Seller

Product Description

 

Daily Favor Chinese Natural Spearmint Oil 

 

Specifications:

Items  Specification 
Product name  spearmint oil 
Color and odor 

Pale yellow to yellowish green liquid

relative density 

0.920—0.937

Refractive  index 

1.4851.491

Specific rotation

-45°— -60°

Solubility

Soluble in 75% ethanol

Carvone content

more than 80%

Conclusion  Pass

   

Product Description 

______________________________________________________            

 

The Essential Oil of Spearmint is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of the spearmint plant, whose scientific name is Mentha Spicata. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Carvone, Cineole, Caryophyllene, Linalool, Limonene, Menthol and Myrcene.

 

Application:   

 

It is used as a flavoring for toothpaste and confectionery, and is sometimes added to shampoos and soap.

Used to flavor food additives such as chewing gum, it is the main raw material blended spices gum, also used to reconcile spices, medicine and toothpaste.

 

 
Company Information

 

Brief introduction of our company

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Our Services

 

FAQ

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>