Dual stage optical Isolator for CATV links Dual mode Fiber optical isolator

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 9 Units
    $22.00
  • 10 - 99 Units
    $21.00
  • 100 - 999 Units
    $19.00
  • >=1000 Units
    $18.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
Splitter
Wavelength (nm):
1310 or 1550
Fiber Type:
Corning SMF-28
Max Isolation(dB):
≥53
Isolation(dB):
≥45
Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB):
0.5
Insertion Loss (dB):
≤0.8
Bandwidth(nm):
±30
Storage Temperature (°C):
-40 ~ +85
Fiber Length (Min.):
1 Meter Each End
Product name:
Dual mode optical isolator
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard original packaging
Port
Shenzhen &Hongkong
Lead Time :
with 3 working days after receiving the payment

Dual stage optical Isolator for CATV links Dual mode Fiber optical isolator

Product Description

 

Features

High isolation

Low insertion loss

High Return Loss

Low PDL

Epoxy Free In Optical Path

Applications

1. Fiber optical amplifier

2. CATV system

3. Optical fiber testing system

4. Optical fiber LAN

 Specifications

Parameters

P Grade

A Grade

Wavelength (nm)

1310 or 1550

Max Isolation(dB)

≥58

≥53

Isolation(dB)

≥46

≥45

Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB)

0.4

0.5

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.6

≤0.8

Return Loss (dB)

≥65/60

≥60/55

PDL (dB)

< 0.05

< 0.1

PMD (ps)

0.1(0.05 available upon request)

Bandwidth(nm)

±30

Operating Temperature (°C)

-20 ~ + 70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28

Fiber Length (Min.)

1 Meter Each End

Dimensions (mm)

5.5×35

Rated power (mW)

500

1. within the  23° bandwidth;
2. Not including connector, weld and end loss
;
3. Cover the PDL whole bandwidth, all temperatures
.

Ordering Information

 

Isolator Type

SIU=Dual Stage

Operating wavelength

13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
LB=L- Band

Grade

S=Special Grade

P=P Grade

A=A Grade

Fiber diameter

1=Bare fiber 2=900um buffer 3=3mm cable

Fiber Length

1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
4=customized

Connector

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 

Detailed Images

 

FAQ

Q1:How can i get your catalogue and price list?

A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list;

Q2: Can I negotiate the prices?

A2: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

Q3: How much will the shipping charges be?

A3: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

Q4: Can I visit you?

A4: Sure, our factory is in Dongguan, China.Please contact us to make an appointment.

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quanlity problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

Any questions,please feel free to contact us,we will provide quality services for you.

Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services

 

Company Information

Company information 

Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd which was founded in the year 2009 is a professional Hi-tech optoelectronics company with branches in Hongkong and Shenzhen. We specialize in manufacturing and selling of fiber optic products and accessories. Rich experiences in massive production of fiber optical products ensure the reliable stabilities of its high quality and excellent performances of its goods. It obtains the good reputations all these years from customers around the earth for its short lead-time, fast delivery, and timely after-services.

 

Our Plant

PLC Workshop

Patch Cord Wordshop

UT-King Technology offers a wide range of highly competitive passive and active optical products. Our main products include fiber optic patch cords, connectors, pigtails, adaptors, attenuators, couplers, PLC splitters, CWDM, DWDM, OADM, media converters, SFP modules, fiber distribution products, fiber tools and so on. Our products are widely used in telecom, broadcast and television. And our products have been exported to many foreign countries, such as korea, Russia, Indonesia, Germany, England, USA, UAE, Saudi, Brazil and many other countries. We have established long-term cooperation with our partners in these countries.

 

Adhering to the business guideline of innovation, down-to-earth, persistence, honesty, passionate services, and excellent quality concerns, our company will continue to provide quality products as well as timely and satisfactory after-sale service. We wish to create better future of optical communication industry jointly with both new and existing customers.

website:www.ut-king.com

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like