EPON / GPON / GEPON/ ONU /ONT / EPON ONU compatible with bdcom Cisco Zyxel Huawei ZTE fiberhome device

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$11.40 - $12.50 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
V-Soluiton
Model Number:
V2801RE
Optical interface:
SC/PC connector
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Upstream PON interface:
1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Downstream LAN interface:
1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface
DC power supply:
+12V 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption:
≤5W
Operating condition:
Operating temp: -5 - +55℃
Storing condition:
Storing temp: -30 - +60℃
internet router linking:
yes
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard packing
Port
Guangzhou

  

EPON / GPON / GEPON/ ONU /ONT / EPON ONU compatible with bdcom Cisco Zyxel Huawei ZTE fiberhome OLT

Product Description

Product introduct

V2801RE is realtek chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users. IT suports NAT/firewall and so on functions.
It is based on the stable and mature GEPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well.
It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ah EPON standards. 

Product photo show

 

 

Technical parameters

Technical items
Description
V2801RE
main chip
Realtek
Upstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interfaceSC connector
Downstream LAN interface1 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors
Indicators5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power switch1
Power consumption≤3W
Operating conditionOperating temp: -5~+55℃ 
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -30~+60℃ 
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension120mm*78mm*28mm(length*width*height)
Net weight0.2Kg

 

Special Features  

² Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

² Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

² Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.

² Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

² Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

 

 

FAQ
 

 

1.Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

 2.Can I get a free sample?
Sorry that V-Solution is not available to new customer.

 3.We are new in this PON fields,can you help me and recommend me some items?
Yes,of course.it is our pleasure to help you with it.
You only need to offer us more details about your application.

 4.What is your MOQ?
No MOQ for any sample test,at least 10pcs/models after sample order.

 5.OEM,ODM Service is available?
Yes,V-Solution have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
And it will requirement about your quantity.

6.For Trade Terms,such as payment and leadtime.
>Payment Terms:We mainly support T/T bank transfer,Paypal and Western Union
>Price Terms:FOB Guangzhou
>Shipping Methods: EMS,DHL,Fedex,TNT,UPS,by sea or your own shipping agent
>Leadtime: Sample order,3-7work days; Bulk order 15-25work days(after your payment )

 7.How about the Warranty?
There are 12 months for the warranty.
While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

For More information, please contact with us!

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like