EPON/GPON High Power Optical amplifier EDFA with WDM

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$669.00 - $1,169.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
WSEE
Model Number:
WS-50EYA16*19dBm
Name:
EPON/GPON High Power Optical amplifier EDFA with WDM
Input optical power:
-10~10dBm
Wavelength:
1550nm for CATV,1490/1310nm for PON
Output port:
16 ports
Output power each port:
20dBm
Additional function:
WDM
Optical connector:
SC/APC or SC/PC or LC/APC or LC/PC
Application:
CATV/HFC/PON
Power supply voltage:
AC220V & AC110V & AC48V
Warranty time:
1 year
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Set/Sets per Month EPON/GPON High Power Optical amplifier EDFA with WDM
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pc/carton for EPON/GPON High Power Optical amplifier EDFA with WDM
Port
shenzhen

EPON/GPON High Power Optical amplifier  EDFA with WDM

 

Product Description

 

Core optical component of CATV EDFA uses original new imported LUMENTUM pump and other famous brands pump to ensure the reliability of the whole CATV EDFA equipment .Motherboard core chip of CATV EDFA adopts the mouthed technology to ensure the product performance ,parameter consistency and high and reliable quality.The CATV EDFA have dual power supply hot backup structure,power supply system autnmatically assigned power and support replacement online.High-power and low-loss,80w~300w high power design with large margin to ensure the power supply with lower loss and long time stable output.32-bit ARM Processor of CATV EDFA have full digital control,efficiently coordinate the working of the power supply modules,optical amplifier modules,cooling systems and display systems. The CATV EDFA have High thermal conductivity material high density tooth and large area power dissipating plate ,Not only can ensure the heat dissipation released quickly with automatic working speed adjusting for the fan ,but also can ensure the CATV EDFA working in a constant temperature and provide a good cooling environment.The CATV EDFA equipment adopts modular design plug and play,easy to replace and easy to function expansion,if you have any problem of edfa accessory and do not depot repair.Only need send necessary accesssory and save time and money.

Product parameter

 

Item

Unit

Technical paremeter

Supplement

CATV operation wavelength

nm

1545~1565

CATV

OLT pass wavelength

nm

1310/1490

PON

Input optical power

dBm

-5 ~ +10

 

Max output power

dBm

40

 

Output power stability

dBm

±0.5

 

Noise

dB

≤ 5.0

Input power0dBm,λ=1550nm

Return loss

Input

dB

≥ 45

 

 

Output

dB

≥ 45

 

Optical connector

 

SC/APC, SC/UPC

 

C/N

dB

≥ 50

 

C/CTB

dB

≥ 63

 

C/CSO

dB

≥ 63

 

Supply voltage

V

AC170V~265V; AC90~135V; DC36~72V

 

Power Consume

W

≤ 90

 

Working temperature

-52

 
Relative product

 

Process&Package

 

Devise size

mm

464(L)*440(W)*89(H)

Package size

mm

640(L)*640(W)*220(H)

Company profile

 

Delivery&Payment

 

Constomer evalution

 

Contact us

 

 

Melody

 

Tel: +86-533-3599957

Fax: +86-533-3599955

Web: www.wanshuo.net

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like