EPON OLT 4 Ports Cortina Chipset compatible Huawei ZTE OLT

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $600.00 / Units | 1 Unit/Units (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Phyhome / FH-net
Model Number:
FHL104C
Product name:
EPON OLT 4 Ports Cortina Chipset compatible Huawei ZTE OLT
Pon ports:
4 ports
Chipset:
Cortina
NMS:
support
Maximum support:
128 ONTs
Uplink:
4 Combo Gigabit uplink
Wavelength:
1310nm/1490nm
Fiber Type:
SC/PC
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Work Temperature:
-5℃~+45℃
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Package ways : Independent package
Package Size : 550mm*325mm*100mm
Package G.W: 4.7KG
Port
Shenzhen / Hongkong
Lead Time :
Shipped in 15 days after payment
 

 EPON Pizza Box OLT 4Pon Ports

 

 

Product Description

 

Description

 

PHYHOME FHL104C EPON OLT device is mainly designed for small-scale network and special network construction, It supports at most 4 PON ports, 4 uplink combo ports. It is compliant with IEEE802.3-2005, China Telecom EPON technical requirements V3.0. It is deployed for FTTB or FTTH access network infrastructure to be used with ONU and ODN

 

Product features:

1.  4 PON port access

2.  4 Combo Gigabit uplink services

3.  Maximum support 128 ONTs (1:32 splitter)

4.  Supports L2 exchange, L3 basic routing function, 200G switching broadband

5.  Provide configuration for RS232 serial port (RJ45) and management for external network port

6.  Support CLI command line

7.  32W typical power consumption

 

Specification

 

Item

Specification

Data interface

4 PON port , 4GE WAN ethernet port

Management interface

1* 10/100Base-T RJ45 port. With management

Indicator light

RUN: system is running, ALM: system alarms, PWR: power indicator

 

PON1 - PON4 two indicator lights for each port show: PON port LINK status, and port protection

 

GE4 two indicator lights for each port show: Gibabit uplink port link status and running status

Power supply

AC 220V /1A or DC 48V

Weight

2.5kg

Storage temperature

0-55

 Dimension

175mm * 442mm*44mm

EPON standard

Compatible with IEEE802.3ah YD/T1475-2006 and CTC2.1standard

DBA

Support fixed bandwidth, guaranteed bandwidth, peak bandwidth, weight configurations and the minimum bandwidth allocation

Security

Support PON network and AES Triple stir encryption, support ONU MAC address binding and filtering

Multicast

Support IGMP Snooping and IGMP Proxy, support CTC

QoS

support 802.1p priority queue scheduling, supporting terminal to terminal QOS configuration

ACL

Support destination IP, source IP, destination MAC, source MAC, destination protocol port number, source protocol port number, SVLAN, DSCP, TOS, Ethernet type, IP protocol type, etc

 

Supports packet filtering rules based on the above

 

Support COS setting which base on above rules, IP priority setting, mirroring, rate limiting and port redirection

Flow control

Support IEEE 802.3x duplex flow control, port rate limiting

Alarm

Support alarm

Performance statistics

Support PON port and ONU UNI port 15 minutes performance statistics

NMS

supports local and remote CLI configuration

 

Data service function

 

1.   Support dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)

2.   Support ONT MAC automatic binding and filtering.

3.   Support Offline service configuration and service automatic deployment.

4.   Support PON port isolation, support AEC encryption.

5.   Support 4094 VLANs adding, transparent transmission and conversion, support VLAN stacking (QinQ).

6.  Wire-speed support 16K MAC address learning and aging.

7.  Support IGMP v1 / v2 Snooping and Proxy.

8.   Support priority queue scheduling, support SP, WRR and SP + WRR algorithm.

9.   Support port rate limiting, packet filtering support.

10.  Support logs, alarms and performance statistics.

11.   Support SNMP v1 / v2c network management.

 

Application chart

 

 

 

Operation

 

1.   Support OLT configuration save and restore

2.   Support OLT online upgrade

3.   Support ONT MAC automatic binding and filtering,

4.   Support Offline service configuration and service automatic deployment

5.  Support ONU remote upgrade and bulk upgrade

 

Ordering Information

 

Model

Description

FHL104C-AC

4 PON interface (SC), 4 GE, standard 1U size,AC220V

FHL104C-DC

4 PON interface (SC), 4 GE, standard 1U size,DC-48V

 
Our Services

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

FAQ

 

Q1. Can you send me more catalog and price list?

Yes, of course, you can feel free to contact any one of our sales; we will send you the products information soon.

Q2. Can we get lower price, any discount?

Yes, of course, price can’t be the problem; any price will be possible based on the quantity.

Q3. Do you have any MOQ?

There is no MOQ for samples and with our brands products, but we will have MOQ for OEM and ODM.

Q4. Can it print our LOGO or do OEM, ODM?

Yes, FH-Net can provide free OEM and ODM service based on the quantity.

Q5.Can you provide free samples?

FH-Net can payback the sample cost when get your batch order.

Q6. What about the Warranty?

The Warranty for our XPON series and optical transceiver products is 12 months, for Industrial products is 36 months.

Q7. How about the price and payment terms?

Price terms: FOB Shenzhen.

Payment terms: T/T, PayPal

Q8. How about your delivery time?

For the samples, can be delivery within 5 working days.

For Batch order, the delivery time is 7-15 working days.

Q9. How can we get support when have any technical problem?

We have three methods: Skype online supports; Remote supporting and training; On-site technical guidance.

Q10. We are new in this field, can you support us from the solution to products?

Yes, we’d like to support customer grow up.

We want every FH-Net customer could be stronger and let the customer benefit maximization

 

Please contact Emily for more information.

Skype: fhnet001

 

Or visit our website  WWW.PHYHOME.COM

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like