EPON ONU 1GE +3FE+WIFI+CATV CHINA SUPPLIER

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $100.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Richerlink
Model Number:
RL804EFCW
Color:
white
Net weight:
0.4kg
Measurement:
191mm*133mm*34mm(W*L*H)
Typical power consumption:
<7W
Power supply:
12V DC(By external AC/DC adapter)
Environment:
-5~45℃
Cooling style:
Naturally cooling
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type:
ONU
Material:
Plastic
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standard Package With Carton Box
Port
Shenzhen/Hongkong
Lead Time :
3-4 weeks
Overview
 
Product Positioning
 
Optical network terminal products RL804 series is launched for the radio and television FTTH network construction .RL804 series terminal products have a variety of models, there has single-fiber access type and Dual-fiber access type based on the access way, Dual -fiber access type is the CATV optical receiver and the optical network unit (ONU) signal using two separate fiber optic transmission(PON: 1310 / 1490nm, CATV: 1310 or 1550nm);Single-fiber access is the CATV optical receiver and the optical network unit (ONU) signal share a fiber optic transmission by wavelength division multiplexing technology, and be occupied by different wavelengths (PON: 1310 / 1490nm, CATV: 1550nm),The CATV optical receiver series with technical features of low optical power received, for two-fiber access type, the overall design with pluggable design,that users can only be opened video services early, follow-up may be installed on different ports ONU products according to demand. Specific product list is as follows:
 
 
Model
Description
RL804CW
EPON ONU (4 FE ports + WIFI) with CATV optical receiver, single-fiber input, does not support the ONU module pluggable replacement
RL804FCW
EPON ONU (4 FE ports + WIFI) with CATV optical receiver, two-fiber input,support the ONU module pluggable replacement
RL804C
EPON ONU (4 FE ports) with CATV optical receiver, single-fiber input, does not support the ONU module pluggable replacement
RL804FC
EPON ONU (4 FE ports + WIFI) with CATV optical receiver, dual -fiber input, support the ONU module pluggable replacement
RL-ORM11FC
CATV optical receiver,can be chosen to increase the different ports of EPON ONU module
RL804Wmodule
Can be purchased separately, must be used comply with the RL-ORM11FC
RL804module
Can be purchased separately, must be used comply with the RL-ORM11FC

 

 

RL804 series products can meet a variety of application scenarios of Radio FTTH network construction, EPON ONU part be adopted modular design, customers can choose different ONU modules flexibly, for the customers who need a video of FTTH at first, that can be used the RL-ORM11FC optical receiver firstly. There can be increase ONU modules directly based on the needs of users, which is flexible and low initial investment.
The functionality and performance of RL804 series EPON ONU support IEEE803.2ah and CTC2.1 recommendations and related specifications, support international standards and industry-standard technical specifications. With high reliability, better QoS guarantee, manageable, scalable, flexible networking features, can be satisfied with high-speed broadband access needs of the customer of broadcast.
 
 
 
RL804 Series FTTH Products  Appearance
 
 
 
PACKING 
 
 
Network Mode
 
RL804 series is the FTTH mode terminal equipment which designed for indoor applications to support single fiber households and two fiber households the two different dual-fiber network application mode.
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
RL804 series single fiber access products Network diagram 
 
 
Hardware Features
 
Interface of device
 
RL804 series equipment interface as Picture 2-1, Dual fiber access, Red part ONU module have option of module chose, support ONU module Plug and play installation. While, single fiber access, not support ONU module plug and play.
 
 
RL804 series back panel connector picture
 
 
Interface
Description
POWER
DC power adapter, DC12V.
RF
CATV RF output port, connect a TV or set-top box via this interface.
CATV
CATV optical input interface, support SC / APC optical pigtail connector for connecting optical signal or CATV access networks PON + CATV three wavelength signals.
Unidentified (knob)
RF knob, located in the port direction which is looked into the cabinet from the left side,the optical machine is used to adjust the RF output level. Adjustable ranges: -18-0dB.
PON
PON optical interface, support for SC / PC optical pigtail connector for connecting optical signal PON access network; for single-input applications, does not provide this port.
LAN1~LAN4
RJ45Port connects to local internet, speed 10/100Mbps automatically
RST/WPS button
Reset factory button for 5 seconds to reset factory configuration. Reuse WPS function for shorter time pressing.
Antenna
5dBi omni antenna

 

 

 
 
Indicators of device
 
RL804 LED
 
 
status
Description
POWER
Light on
ONU power supply normally
Light off
ONU no power supply
TV
Light on
CATV optical receiver output level normal
Flash
CATV optical receiver output level lower than normal or failure
OPT
Light on
CATV optical receiver signal normal
Flash
CATV optical signal power rate over normal or less than normal status
PON
Light on
ONU link active
Flash
ONU manage to link
Light off
ONU receiving power rate lower than optical receiver sensitivity
LOS
Light on
ONU not received optical signal
Flash
ONU receiving power rate lower than optical receiver sensitivity
Light off
ONU receiving power rate normal
LAN1~LAN4
Light on
network port linked, but no data transmitting
Flash
network port data pass
Light off
ONU no power supply or internet cable unlink
WPS
Light offno link
Flash
Be linking
Light on
Built-up link
WIFI
Light off WIFI off.
Light on
Start WIFI function
Flash
Data transmitting
SYS
 
Light offPON module no power supply
GreenPON module power supply
Yellow
System start normally

 

 

 
 
 
Technical specifications
 
Physical structure, Environment and Electrical parameter
RL804 specification and working environment

 

ParameterStandard index
Measurement191mm*133mm*34mm(W*L*H)
Net weight0.7kg
Typical power consumption<7W
NoiseNone
Cooling styleNaturally cooling
Power supply12V DC(By external AC/DC adapter)
Installation styleSupport PC, wall mount or put inside of information box.
Environment-5~45℃
Atmospheric pressure70~106Kpa
MTBF50,000hours
MTTR30minutes
ParameterNominal

 

 

 
EPON Interface Specifications
RL804 EPON Interface

 

ParameterNominal
Connector styleSC/PC
PON quantity1
Fiber styleSingle mode
Wavelength
Transmitting end: 1310 +/-20nm
Receiving end: 1490 +/-10nm
PON interface standardIEEE802.3-2005 1000BASE-PX20+
PON interface receiving rate1.244Gpbs
PON interface transmitting rate1.244Gpbs
Output optical powerMin: 0dBm        Max: +4dBm
Optical receiver sensitivityPrecede -27dBm
Optical receiver saturated optical powerMin -3dBm
Receiver damage threshold7dBm
The length of the optical linkMax 20km

 

 

 
CATV optical receiver specifications
RL804 CATV Optical receiver parameter
 
ItemUnitIndex
Optical parameterReceiving optical wavelengthnm1200~1650
Receiving optical powerdBm-15~+2
Reflection lossdB≥50
Connector-SC/APC
Fiber type-Single mode
Isolation (WDM)Forward channeldB≥40
Reflection channeldB≥22
RF parameterFrequency rangeMHz45 ~ 1000
In-band flatnessdB±1
Output reflection lossdB≥14
Nominal output leveldBuV
82±1 optical input range:-10~ +2dBm
82+2*(n+10)
In which “n” less than -10dBm is actual optical power input.
Attenuation rangedB-18—0
Carrier-to-noise ratio(C/N)dB≥ 46
(C/CTB)dB≥ 65
(C/CSO)dB≥ 65
Output impedanceΩ75
OthersPower supply(DC)V12
Power consumptionW≤1.5
Working temperature
Storage temperature
 
-10 ~ +45
-40~ +75
Relative humidity%Maximum 95% non-condensing

 

 

 

 

MORE ABOUT OUR FACTORY

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like