EPON PX20 px20++ 20km 125g epon olt sfp module compatible with ZTE or huawei olt sfp pon modules

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $12.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 >2000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 Negotiable
Samples - $22.00 /Pieces, 1 Pieces (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading...
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HDV/OEM
Model Number:
21CFRJCLASS6
Product name:
epon olt sfp module PX20++
Wavelength:
1490nm/1310nm
Power out:
4.5~7dBm
Distance:
20km
Data rate:
1.25G/1.25G
Connector:
SC
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Class:
PX20+,PX20++,PX20+++
Certification:
RoHS/SGS/ISO9001
Application:
Telecommunication
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10 piece per PVC box
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 >2000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 To be negotiated

EPON PX20 px20++ 20km 125g epon olt sfp module compatible with ZTE or huawei olt sfp pon modules

Product Features :


Compatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20++ GEPON application
Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System
SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)
Single 3.3V power supply
Operation case temperature -10~70°C for commercial
RoHS-6 compliance

 

 

Operating Condition :

Parameter

Unit

Min.

Typical

Max.

Power Supply

           V

3.1

3.3

3.5

Operating Case Temp for C-temp

     °C

-10

 

70

Operating Relative Humidity

          %

        5

 

95

Data Rate(TX/RX)

    Gbit/s

 

1.25

 

 

 

Electrical Characteristics :

Parameter

Unit

Min.

Typical

Max.

Power Supply Current

mA

 

 

300

Data Input Differential Swing

mV

200

 

1600

Data Differential Impedance

Ω

90

100

110

TTL Input -Low

V

0

 

0.8

TTL Input -High

V

2.0

 

Vcc

TTL Output -Low

V

0

 

0.4

TTL Output -High

V

2.4

 

Vcc

Data Output Differential Swing

mV

400

 

1600

Los Assert Time

ns

 

 

500

Los Deassert Time

ns

 

 

500

 

 

Applications and solutions :

Related Products

 

 

 

 

 

Certifications

 

Feedback

Our Alibaba transaction and Clients' feedback 

Feedback 

 

FAQ

  

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like