Eco friendly custom size star anise fragrance oil perfume

Feedback Ratings
  • 1-539 Kilograms
    $22.10
  • 540-2159 Kilograms
    $19.70
  • >=2160 Kilograms
    $14.70
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
84775-42-8
Other Names:
ANISE OIL
MF:
C10H12O
EINECS No.:
283-872-7
FEMA No.:
2096
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
Natural Flavour & Fragrances
Natural Variety:
Plant Extract
Usage:
Daily Flavor, Food Flavor, Industrial Flavor, Tobacco Flavor, food essence Cosmetics Pharmaceutical Raw Material
Purity:
100
Brand Name:
JYT
Model Number:
JYT-S03
Product name:
star anise oil
Appearance:
Colorless or light yellow clear liquid
Keywords:
star anise/star anise seeds

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
22X12X12 cm
Single gross weight:
1.2 kg
Package Type:
1kg/bottle,5kg/bottle,25kg/drum,50kg/drum,180kg/drum;Support small bottle customization
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilogram) 1 - 180 >180
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

 

Eco friendly custom size star anise fragrance oil perfume

Product Introduction

Product nameStar Anise Oil
CAS84775-42-8
EINECS283-872-7
Appearance:Colorless or light yellow clear liquid
Odor:with characteristic star-anise aroma
Relative density:0.975~0.992
Refractive index:1.5525~1.5600
Optical rotation:-2°~+2°
Main Content:anesole>85%
Solubility:easy soluble in 90% alcohol

 

Application

1. It is a high-grade fragrance for making cosmetics, food, and drinks.
2. It is the main raw material for the synthesis of female hormone estrone in the pharmaceutical industry.

 

Hot Sale

Application

 

 

About Us

 

 

Product Process

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Contact Us

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like