Economical 1550nm internal Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter/ 1550 external modulation optic laser Wholesales

Feedback Ratings
$800.00 / Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1 Pieces)
Contact Supplier
Samples - $800.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
WOLCK
Model Number:
VT-1510D
Bandwidth:
45~750/862MHz
Flatness:
±0.75dB
Input Return Loss:
>16dB(45~750/862MHz)
Input Impedance:
75Ω
RF Gain Adjustment Range:
0~10dB(AGC/MGC)
RF Input Signal Level Range:
75dBμV~85dBμV
RF Connector Model:
F-connector(mm/inch)
Power Supply:
220V(110 ~265V/50Hz)
Type:
1310nm CATV Optical Transmitter
Product name:
1310nm CATV Optical Transmitter

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
62X56X15 cm
Single gross weight:
10.5 kg
Package Type:
1pic one carton
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

Economical 1550nm internal Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter/ 1550 external modulation optic laser

 Electric Parameter

 Bandwidth

 45~750/862MHz
 Flatness ±0.75dB

 Input Return Loss

 >16dB(45~750/862MHz)

 Input Impedance

 75Ω
 RF Gain Adjustment Range 0~10dB(AGC/MGC)

 RF Input Signal Level Range

 75dBuV~85dBuV
 RF Connector Model F-connector(mm/inch)
 Power Supply 220V(110 ~265V/50Hz)

 

 

 

 Optical  Parameter

 Laser  Type DFB
 Optical wavelength 1310±20nm
 Optical Power(Optical Path Loss) 4,6,8,~24mW
 Optical Fibre Type SM(9/125um)
 Optical Connector FC/APC,SC/APC

 

Path  Parameter

CNR

≥51dB

C/CSO

≤-60dB

C/CTB

≤-65dB

 

Environment  Parametre

Storage Temperature

-10℃~+55℃

Humidity

≤80%

Op.T.,Humidity

5℃~40℃,5%~70%

-10℃~+55℃≤80%  Non-acidity

Dimension

L480mm×B350mm×H45mm

Weight

6.0kgs(Max.)

 

Other Product

           

 

Features

Frequency Range: 45~862MHz.

RF- input level: 75dBμV~85dBμV.

With AGC/MGC function.

Predistortion Circuit makes the products have a good Non- linear Distortion.

ATC/APC circuit makes the stability of the functions.

CPU monitor the status,VFD display the status,customer can test parameters at any time.

Large area heating-fast,improve the reliability of the equipment.

RF input point and power supply with lightning protection, ensures safety.

19 inch design for installation. 

  

Our Advantage

1. Technique advantage

We have over 20 years professional experience on CATV. Factory is full equiped with machines and experienced engineers to ensure productions’ efficiency and quality. 

 

2. Talents advantage

Wolck actively introduce high-tech talents and hundreds of senior mechanics. Meanwhile, we’ve cooperated with many colleges and set up printing major, so that we have many professional employees introduced every year.

 

 

3. Experience advantage

Our company have more than 20 years experience in CATV & FTTH systems, products are fully accomplish the whole FTTH solution. We’ve helped many our overseas customers to built their CATV & FTTH systems, our Gepon/EPON OLT, Gepon ONU, EPON ONT, EOC now are very popular in many countries. Like Russia, Africa, Mid-east country, South America.

We’ve build up long-term business relationship with them and have accumulated very rich experience, which makes us be able to meet the needs of different customers.

 

 

4. After-sale service

Complains hot line is opened 24 hours everyday, so that we can deal with the  customers’ feedback information immediately and listen to our customers’ suggestions, make records and take actions to improve our services.

 

Trade Information

Packaging details: Standard export corrugated carton and eco-friendly pallet, film wrapping.

Delivery details: about 7 days

Port: Shenzhen

MOQ: 10pcs. Accept sample order for frist cooperation

Supply Ability:50000/month

Sample availability: Yes

Payment :T/T, LC, PAYPAL, WESTERN UNION

 

FAQ

1.Can I get a lower price?

Ok, that’s no problem. We know price is the most important part to the customer.

We could discuss it base on the order quantity. As the manufacturer,

we also have the absolute confidence to offer the best price to you.

 

2.Could you give us help on the FTTH & CATV solution?

Yes, it is our pleasure to help you.

We not only provide equipment needs in CATV & FTTH Solution,

but also offer the technical support about it if the customer need it.

 

3.What is your MOQ?

No MOQ for any sample test.

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like