FTTH 8PON EPON OLT 10G PORT 1RU19 INCH with Web Management

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$100.00 - $500.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Samples:
$500.00 /Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 100 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
Foclink or OEM
Model Number:
OLT GPON
Type:
FTTx Solutions
Use:
FTTH
Product name:
OLT EPON
Wavelength:
TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
SFP slot:
8*SFP or 4*SFP and SFP+ slots(independent)
Management Mode:
WEB,SNMP, Telnet and CLI
PON Port:
8 EPON ports, SFP Slots
Power Supply:
Single/dual Hot Backup
Uplink interface:
8GE+8 SFP slots independent interface
GE ports:
8* 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45
Transmission Distance:
20KM,40KM optional
PON Max splitting ratio:
1:64
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Piece/Pieces per Day OLT GPON
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
FTTH 8PON EPON OLT 10G EPON with Web Management in Retail Neutral box
Port
shenzhen
Video Description

FTTH 8PON EPON OLT 10G PORT 1RU19 INCH with Web Management

FTTH 8PON GPON OLT 10G 3Layer Swith OLT GPON with Web Management

Product Description

Product Description:

 

EPON OLT/GEPON OLT/GPON OLT    FOC-E8616T-ATG is designed for chassis OLT device which provides 16 downlink 1000M PON ports, 4 uplink GE Combo ports ,4 GE SFP PORTS,2 uplink 10GE ports by Foclink Co., Ltd. The height is only 1U for easy installation and space saving. Each PON supports up to 64 terminals, the whole device supports up to 1024 ONUs under full configuration.E8604T/08T-ATG adopts advanced technology to support SLA and DBA to keep strong function on the Ethernet and QoS features. FOC-E8616T-ATG is applied for commercial and grid network digital management to provide perfect, smart, strong, advanced, professional solutions for “automatic distribution” and “electricity information collection” in the implemented project for the national grid. FTTH 8PON EPON OLT 10G PORT 1RU19 INCH with Web Management

 

Key Features:

Carrier-class stability and network resiliency
(1)Adopt large-scale NGBN operation system with intellectual property rights in the global carrier network.
(2)Support PON fiber redundancy protection and device redundancy protection protocol
(3)Support rich security features to protect the users, devices and network.
(4)Dual power supply input and power redundancy
(5)All PON GE and 10GE ports provide L2/L3 full-line speed without losing packets

 

 Full PON Service:

(1)Each PON support 1:64 splitting ratio ( The maximum quantity of 64 ONU)
(2)Hot plug PON fibber module design, the farthest 20Km transmission distance
(3)Support 128bits triple churning function to ensure the confidential for the data transmission.
(4)Support dynamic bandwidth distribution DBA algorithm

 

Powerful OAM:

(1)Use packet forwarding based on hardware to be effective for feature detection and packet filtering
(2)Support auto protection and user blocking for ARP attack based on MAC address
(3)Support all kinds of protecting DDoS, CPU over-current and VRRP etc
(4)Support BFD, FlexLink, auto linkage aggregation and Ethernet Ring protection

 

 

 

 

Product Specification:

Item FOC-E8616T-ATG
Switching capacity 128Gbps
Throughput(IPv4/IPv6) 95.23Mpps
Service port  8*Fixed EPON Port,4*10GE SFP+8*GE
Redundancy design Dual power supply, support AC input,dual DC input and AC+DC input
Power supply AC:90~240V,47~63Hz ;
DC:-36V~-72V;
Power consumption ≤85W
Outline dimensions
(mm) (W*D*H)
442mm×44mm×315mm
Weight (in maximum
configuration)
≤10kg
Environmental
parameter
Working temperature:0℃~50℃
Storage temperature:-20℃~70℃
Relative humidity:10%~90%,no condensing

 

 

Detail Picture:

 

 

 

 

Product Application:

 

 
 
 
Packaging & Shipping

1).Lead time
With more than 200 employees in my company,at least 10,000 connectors can be produced.
2).Research Department
With our separate research team,so we are albe to have products made according to your requirements.
3).Qulity assurance
Every product will be tested to be of good quality.Meanwhile free samples can be supplied for your test.

Certifications

 

 

 

Our partner

 

FAQ

 

FTTH 8PON GPON OLT 10G 3Layer Swith OLT GPON with Web Management  

FTTH 8PON GPON OLT 10G 3Layer Swith OLT GPON with Web Management 

 FTTH 8PON GPON OLT 10G 3Layer Swith OLT GPON with Web Management