FTTH CATV 2 ports WDM Receiver agc 1550nm fiber optical receiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5.00 - $20.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces 1550nm optical receiver (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
yogel
Model Number:
Optical Fiber Receiver
CATV working wavelength:
1540~1560
Connector Type:
SC/APC or FC/APC
Pass wavelength:
1310,1490
Work bandwidth:
47~862/1000MHz
Flatness:
±0.75dB
AGC control range:
0~-9(dBm)
Size:
(W)*(D)*(H): 79*98*25.5mm
Power supply:
+8VDC
Work temperature:
-20~+60 (℃)
Number of output port:
single output / dual outputs
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month 1550nm optical receiver
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
In standard exported package,5 pcs/box
FTTH CATV 2 ports WDM Receiver agc 1550nm fiber optical receiver
Port
shanghai
Lead Time :
Shipped in 7 days after payment
Product Description

1550nm optical receiver(FTTH CATV 2 ports 1550nm Filter Optical Fiber WDM Receiver with agc)

This WDM optical receiver is specifically designed for CATV HFC network with FTTH structure. Its main

feature is low power consumption, AGC optical constant level output, small Volume and high reliability. Adopting aluminum alloy shell, with optical control AGC circuit built in, compact structure and external modular power supply make the installation and debugging very conveniently. It is an ideal product to

build FTTH CATV network.

Features:


1.Low noise, high power, low power consumption

    and high cost performance
2.Excellent flatness in the bandwidth
3.Output attenuation control
4. With CWDM built-in, suitable for single fiber three wave system, RFTV working wavelength 1550nm and pass through wavelength 1310/1490nm. Can easily connect the ONU for EPON and GPON.

Specifications:


Receiving power
+2~-10(dBm)
Analog TV

+2~-18(dBm)
Digital TV
Return loss
>45dB

RF output level
≥80(dBuv)
Single output Pin:-9~0dBm
≥76(dBuv)
Dual outputs Pin:-9~0dBm
Flatness
±0.75dB
AGC control range
0~-9(dBm)
AGC character
≤±0.5dB
Pin:-9~+0dBm
CNR(note1)
≥51dB
Pin=-2dBm
CTB(note1)
≥61dB
Pin=-2dBm
CSO(note1)
≥60dB
Pin=-2dBm
RF output impedance
75Ω
Packing & Delivery


Packaging Details : 10 pieces in a carton box, can be customized. FTTH CATV 2 ports 1550nm Filter Optical Fiber WDM Receiver with agc


Delivery Detail : 3-7 days after deposit.

DHL, FedEx, UPS and TNT

We send orders worldwide by DHL,UPS and FedEx, its lead time is about 3-5 days base on different quantity purchased.
We are unable to control the delivery time because it is processed by Third-party service but if the parcel has not arrived with expected time, please contact us we will help you to track it and give you a satisfied reply.


Our Company

Welcome to our company!

Shanghai Yogel Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. is a professional company engaged in optical fiber passive devices, fusion splicer & accessories and optical test instruments. We provide sales and services of patch cords, fast connector, fiber coupler, optical adapters and fiber splice closure. Based on competitive prices, high-quality products and innovative technology, we stand apart from the rest in domestic FTTH, the DTV head-ends and broadcast industry.

In addition, we have obtained ISO9001, SGS, the State Administration of Radio, Film & TV network access for broadcast equipment certificates and carry out IEC and CE standard strictly
.

Our Service

Customized designs and specifications are welcome. For more product details, please do not hesitate to contact us or visit our website, and you will be surely satisfied with our competitive prices and superior quality .

Advantages:

1).Lead time
With more than 200 employees in my company, at least 10,000 connectors can be produced in 1 day.

2).Research Department
With separated research team, it is advantageous that we are able to have products customized.

3).Quality assurance
Every product will be tested to be of good quality. Meanwhile free samples can be supplied.

FAQ

1.Do you provide free samples?

yes, we can supply some free samples , the buyer should bear the shipping cost.

2. Can we become your distributor or agency in our area?

yes, it is possible if we do not have an agency or distributor in your area. The best way to start the business and approve your good intentions through several regular orders over a period. we will support very good products to our distributor including samples, price and other supports. please contact with our sales manager for more details.

3.Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

yes ,we are manufacturer ,but we can accept OEM service with OEM package ,you just need to send us your detailed requirements.

Contact us
Sales Manager
Daisy Ma
Whatsapp/Wechat:+8618300690798
Tel:+862164905701
FAX:+862164905702
Web:http://yogel.en.alibaba.com
Add:3F,No.322,953lane,Jianchuan Road,MinHang District,Shanghai,CHINA

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like