FTTH Equipment Epon ONU 4FE +CATV+ WiFi

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$35.00 - $55.00 / Pieces | 2 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Fullwell
Model Number:
FWE-SFU8040W
Product name:
FTTH EPON ONU
catv Operation:
1540~1565
ONU wavelength:
1310/1490nm
CATV responsive:
more than 0.9
CATV power range:
-2~18
ONU receiver Sensitive:
more than 28.5
Linker:
TV: sc/apc pon:sc/upc
wifi port:
1
internet port:
4 port (10/100Mbps)
Power:
External AC or DC
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
40000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard export carton package
Port
ShangHai
Lead Time :
7-10
Company Information
 
Certifications

 

FAQ

1. What are your terms of payment?

Usually, we can accept T/T, PayPal and Western Union. You can select the terms of payment which is more convenient for you.

2. What about the lead time?

Usually, if there is stock of goods, we will deliver the goods within 3~5 work days after we receive the payment.

3. How about the shipping?

Usually, we will deliver the goods via International Express like FedEx, DHL, TNT, and UPS and so on. Door to door delivery service will be provided.

4. How can I place an order?

(1) Agreement is achieved on the product price and product specifications.

(2) We make proforma invoice for your confirmation.

(3) When you agree on the proforma invoice, you make the payment.

(4) We deliver the goods after we receive your payment.

5. Can you do OEM for us?

Yes. If there is a certain order quantity, we can do OEM including printing, logo, and customized model for you.

6. What are the advantages of your products?

A. Good quality and competitive prices.

B. Strict quality control during production process.

C. Professional operations in processes of production, sales, assembling, packaging and shipping.

D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if there is any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

Contact Us

If you have another question, please feel free to contact me directly as below:

Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd

Add:4/F, No.11 Yaojia Rode, Liangzhu High-Tech Industry Park, 311113, Hangzhou, China

Contact person: Melinda Wu

E-mail: poncatv(at)fullwell.com.cn

Skype: live:poncatv_2

TM manager: cn1500219690

Whatsapp: +0086-1360 654 7988

"Design and manufacture the most reliable and efficient FTTH CATV equipment products in the industry."  

EPON ONU,4FE+WIFI
FWE-SFU8040W

 

 

Overview

 FWE-SFU8040W is user side device of EPON(gigabyte passive optical network), which realizes reciprocal interchange of gigabyte data business by approaching up-link with EPON OLT. This device follows IEEE802.3ah international standard,Chinese communication industry standard(YD/T 1475-2006), and China Telecom EPON CTC standard. It has favorable intercommunity and operability which supports interconnection and interflow of main trend OLT manufactures. Suffix W means device has 150Mbps WIFI function, ABS plastic material, shaped outlook, crystal plaque and P means normal plastic shell and PVC mapped. 

 

Main Technical Parameter

ITEMSUNITSFWE-SFU8040W
Operating WavelengthnmTX1310,RX1490
Optical Transmitting PowerdBm-1~ +4
Optical Receiving Sensitivity dBm≥ -26.5(Nation Standard),≥ -28(Before order)
Linker/SC/UPC
Ethernet PortsNo.4×10/100Mbps
WIFIWayOne way 150Mbps
Route/Supported
Power/ConsumptionV/WOutline AV110~255V→DC12V 1A/5
Operating/Storage TemperatureºC-25~55/ -40~75(Humidity 8~80%)
Sizemm165×130×35

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like