FTTH GPON CATV 4GE 2POTS WIFI Modem Huawei GPON ONT HG8247H

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$48.00 - $89.00 / Pieces | 20 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Huawei
Model Number:
HG8247H
Dimensions:
220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm (without an external antenna)
Weight:
About 400 g
Type:
GPON CATV WIFI ONT
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC
Operating temperature:
0°C to +40°C
GPON Port:
Class B+ -27 dBm
Network-side Ports:
GPON
Ports:
2POTS + 4GE + CATV + WiFi + USB
Power adapter input:
100 - 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
In stcok:
yes
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packaging Details: General Packing Type or Customized
Shippment: Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )
Port
Shenzhen/Hongkong
Lead Time :
3-7 Working days after received the payment
Certifications

Hong Telecom Equipment Service LTD (HongTelecom) & REDLINK TELECOM CO., LTD. (REDLINK) are formal distributor of Huawei, ZTE and Emerson. Our team come from Huawei, ZTE, Emerson, CISCO, Alcatel, Ericsson, Fiberhome mostly. So we have established very good cooperative relationship with Huawei, Ericsson, Nokia, NSN, ZTE, Vertiv, Emerson, Fiberhome, Cisco, Juniper, HPE, DELL, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, H3C. We can provide one-stop purchasing platform for our customer with very good price and very fast delivery.

Our Company

Hong Telecom Equipment Service LTD (HongTelecom) & REDLINK TELECOM CO., LTD. (REDLINK) are leading professional equipment distributor and service provider in telecommunication infrastructure and solution field, and now is extending our business to ICT (Information and Communication Technology) field.
HongTelecom & REDLINK offer full range of telecom infrastructure products, our business scope include Router/Switch/BRAS, GPON/EPON/FTTX, Optical TRANSMISSION(SDH/DWDM/PTN/Microwave), DSLAM/PSTN/MSAG/MSAN, Firewall/Security Gateway, Power Energy/UPS/indoor Outdoor Cabinet, Video Conference, WLAN etc., We also supply used and refurbished wireless and core network, including Huawei/Ericsson/ NSN/Alcatel/ZTE, GSM/UMTS/LTE, BBU, RRU, BTS.

Product Introduction

CATV WIFI Modem Huawei GPON ONT 4GE 2POTS HG8247H

Product features HG8247H

EchoLife Series Optical Network Terminals
User-side Optical Network Terminals (ONTs) for Fiber-To-The-House (FTTH) solutions provide high-bandwidth access for Small Office/Home Office (SOHO) environments using GPON technologies.
EchoLife HG series ONTs provide POTS ports and FE/GE ports with auto-sensing function for seamless, high-performance access.
Provide enhanced and future-proof services with Huawei’s EchoLife HG series ONTs; available in models for intelligent Layer 2 bridging, bridging + POTS voice, and as a gateway supporting multiple Ethernet, POTS, Wi-Fi, and USB ports.Deliver FTTH


Access for home and SOHO users with Huawei’s EchoLife Optical Network Terminals for GE data, GE data + POTS, or with GE, POTS, and Wi-Fi gateways
Plug-and-play: Configurations are automatically delivered by the Network Management System so on-site commissioning is not required
Remote diagnosis: POTS ports support loop line tests and call simulation tests, implementing remote fault detection; remote batch upgrades of up to 2,000 devices each hour
Link monitoring: IEEE 802.1ag-based Ethernet OAM implements End-to-End (E2E) link detection and network isolation
Energy wise: SOC chips integrate PON, voice, gateway, and LSW modules, with up to 25% power savings

Product Specification
Huawei EchoLife HG8247H

Interface Parameters:

GPON Port : • Class B+ • Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm • Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm • WBF • Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3 • Bi-directional FEC • SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
Ethernet Port : • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission • QinQ VLAN • Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses • MAC address learning
CATV Port : • Bandwidth 54-870 MHz • Output resistance 75 ohms
POTS Port : • Maximum REN: 4 • G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding • T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode • DTMF • Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)
USB Port : • USB2.0 • FTP-based network storage
WLAN : • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n • 2 x 2 MIMO • Antenna gain: 2 dBi • WMM • Multiple SSIDs • WPS • Air interface rate: 300 Mbps

Product Function:

Smart interconnection : • Smart Wi-Fi coverage • SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation • Any port any service • Parental control • L2/L3(IPv4) forwarding: 1G uplink, 2G downlink
Smart service : • Smart Wi-Fi sharing: Portal/802.1x authentication (V300R015C10) SoftGRE-based sharing (V300R015C10) • Association of one account with two POTS ports
Smart O&M : • IPTV video quality diagnosis (V300R015C10) • Variable-length OMCI messages • Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation • Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test • PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing • WLAN emulation
Layer 3 Features : • PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP • NAT/NAPT • Port forwarding • ALG, UPnP • DDNS/DNS server/DNS client • IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite • Static/Default routes • Multiple services on one WAN port
Multicast : • IGMP v2/v3 proxy(V300R015C00)/snooping • MLD v1/v2 snooping • Multicast services through Wi-Fi
QoS : • Ethernet port rate limitation • 802.1p priority • SP/WRR/SP+WRR • Broadcast packet rate limitation
Security : • SPI firewall • Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL addresses
Common O&M : • OMCI/Web UI/TR069 • Dual-system software backup and rollback
Power Saving : • Indicator power saving • Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown


Specifications

HG8010H  HG8040H  HG8110H  HG8240H  HG8242H  HG8045Q  HG8245H  HG8245Q  HG8247H  HN8055Q  HN8245Q

Specifications
HG8010H
HG8040H
HG8110H
HG8240H
HG8242H
HG8045Q
Dimensions
(H x W x D)
90 mm x 82 mm x 27 mm
176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm
134 mm x 115 mm x 27 mm
176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm
220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm
230 mm x 190 mm x 30 mm
Network-side Ports
GPON
GPON
GPON
GPON
GPON
GPON
User-side Ports
1 GE
4 GE
1GE+1POTS
4GE+2POTS
4GE+2POTS+1CATV
4GE+1USB+2.4G and 5G WiFi
Specifications
HG8245H
HG8245Q
HG8247H
HN8055Q
HN8245Q
Dimensions
(H x W x D)
176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm
285 mm x 174 mm x 70 mm
220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm
238 mm x 190 mm x 26 mm
238 mm x 190 mm x 26 mm
Network-side Ports
GPON
GPON
GPON
XG-PON
XG-PON
User-side Ports
4GE+2POTS + 1USB+Wi-Fi
4GE+2POTS+2USB+2.4G and 5G Wi-Fi
4GE+2POTS+1USB +Wi-Fi+1CATV
4GE+1x10 GE+2.4G and 5G WiFi+2USB
4GE+2POTS+2.4G and 5G Wi-Fi+2USB

HUAWEI ONT

10G PON ONT :

HN8055Q : NNI: XG-PON, SFP+ • UNI: 4GE+1*10GE+2USB+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3x3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 3x3 MIMO •238 mm x 190 mm x 26 mm (Without the base)
HN8245Q : NNI: XG-PON, SFP+ • UNI: 2POTS+ 4GE+2USB+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3x3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 3x3 MIMO •238 mm x 190 mm x 26 mm (Without the base)
HN8255Ws : NNI: XGS-PON, SFP+ • UNI: 2POTS+ 4GE+1*10GE+2USB+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3x3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 4x4 MU-MIMO • 197 mm x 305 mm x 82 mm


Gateway ONT without WiFi :

EG8040P : NNI: GPON • UNI: 4GE (PoE) • 254 mm x 140 mm x 42 mm

EG8240P : NNI: GPON • UNI: 2POTS + 4GE (PoE) • 254 mm x 140 mm x 42 mm
EG8020P : NNI: GPON • UNI: 2GE • Faceplate: 125 mm x 86 mm x 30 mm • Base: 68.5 mm x 46.5 mm x 33 mm


Bridge ONT :

EG8010H : NNI: GPON • UNI: 1GE • 83 mm x 69 mm x 28 mm
EG8040H : NNI: GPON • UNI: 4GE • 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm
EG8240H : NNI: GPON • UNI: 2POTS + 4GE • 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm
EG8242H : NNI: GPON • UNI: 2POTS + 4GE + 1RF • 220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm


WiFi ONT :

EG8045H : NNI: GPON • UNI: 4GE+1USB+WiFi • 11n 2x2 MIMO • 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm (Without an external antenna)
EG8145V5 : NNI: GPON • UNI: 1POTS+4GE+1USB+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 2x2 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 2x2 MIMO • 173 mm x 120 mm x 30 mm (Without an external antenna)
EG8245H : NNI: GPON • UNI: 2POTS+4GE+1USB+WIFI • 11n 2x2 MIMO • 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm (Without an external antenna)
HG8245Q2 : NNI: GPON • UNI: 2POTS+4GE+1USB+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3x3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 3x3 MIMO • 176 mm x 265 mm x 82 mm
EG8245Q : NNI: GPON • UNI: 2POTS+4GE+1USB+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3x3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 3x3 MIMO • 188 mm x 143 mm x 32 mm (Without an external antenna)
EG8245H5 : NNI: GPON • UNI: 2POTS+4GE+1USB+WiFi • 11n 2x2 MIMO • 168 mm x 115 mm x 30 mm (Without an external antenna)
EG8247W : NNI: GPON • UNI: 2POTS+4GE+1USB+1RF+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3x3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 4x4 MIMO • 184 mm x 295 mm x 82 mm

EG8247H : NNI: GPON • UNI: 2POTS+4GE+1USB+1RF+WiFi • 11n 2x2 MIMO • 220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm (Without an external antenna)
EG8247Q : NNI: GPON • UNI: 2POTS+4GE+2USB+1RF+2WiFi • 2.4GHz: 11n 3x3 MIMO • 5GHz: 11ac 3x3 MIMO • 219 mm x 159 mm x 32 mm (Without an external antenna)

EG8247H5 : NNI: GPON • UNI: 2POTS+4GE+1USB+1RF+WiFi • 11n 2x2 MIMO • 199 mm x 135 mm x 30 mm (Without an external antenna)

Related Products
Quality Control

Test Lab

Strict quality control is performed in every procedure from material sourcing, processing and testing to packing.We are capable to provide our business partners bestselling products.

Group Introduction

Our Sales Team

We have never stopped developing and actively participated in the training of Huawei and ZTE. We have passed many examinations and obtained Career Certification.

Our Warehouse

Our warehouses are located in Shenzhen, Shandong, Guangzhou and other places in China. The inventory value is over 5 million us dollars, occupies an area of 500㎡. Our export volumes is 1 million per month. We export products to Europe, America, the Middle East and Asia, etc.

Packing & Delivery

Packing

1. Original Carton Package.

2. As customers' requirement.

Delivery

1. 3-7 Working days after received the payment.

2. Shipment: Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

Contact Us
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like