FTTH epon gpon olt 1 port pon onu zte gpon with low price modem zte chip gpon ont compatible huawei zte olt

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$7.00 - $10.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
OPTFOCUS
Model Number:
OFSE611
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical output power:
-1~+4dBm
Power consumption:
≤2.5W
Ethernet:
1.25G
Distance:
20KM
PON port::
1
Dimension:
83*83*25mm
DC power supply:
+12V, external AC-DC powe
Weight:
0.25kg
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pcs/box
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

 

Contract us

Product Description

FTTH epon gpon olt 1 port pon onu  zte gpon with low price modem zte chip gpon ont compatible huawei zte olt 

OFSE611
1GE port EPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

OFSE611 is a mini EPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GE(RJ45)interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch and it’s easy to maintenance and manage.It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.and it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1).

 

 

Technical Specifications

Technical items

Description

Optical property

Upstream    PON

interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,

symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-26dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

Downstream LAN

interface

1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces,

 Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors

Layer 2/3 switch

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3X flow control

Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream

and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

Management

maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

WEB,CLI

Upgrade software remotely

Hardware information

Indicators

 4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1

 Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Chipset

zte chipset

Power switch

 1

Power consumption

 ≤2.5W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -30~+60 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

 83mm*83mm*25mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

 0.24Kg

 

Feature:

lPlug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

lSupport triple churning encryption request

lSupport DBA reporting mechanism request

lSupport OAM remote configuration maintenance function

lSupport the remote upgrade and download

lSupport status detection and fault report

lSupport to configure the work mode at the user port.

lSupport data encryption and decryption

lSupport 802.1Q VLAN

lSupport rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

lSupport traffic rule to modify the related priority. 

lSupport LED indication

lSupport to restore the factory settings

lSupport the remote reset and reboot

lSupport dying gasp outage alarm

lFully compatibility with OLT based=on=Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Packaging & Shipping

 Chassis Dimension

Package Dimension:

 

Certifications

 

 

 

 

Related products

Customer Evaluation

 

Company Information

OPTFOCUS

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

 

 

Factory

OPTFOCUS has two office center, The manufacturing center locates in Baoan Industrial area, and the marketing office center locates in Nanshan district of Shenzhen City. Manufacturing center’s land area around 2,000 M²,and it owns three production workshops. One workshop produce Fiber Optical Active Devices. The other two workshops are specialized in producing Passive Components.

Production Line

 

Our Services

 Sales Team

 OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
 A.Payment Terms
 1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
 2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
 3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
 B.Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
 C.Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
 D. OEM/ODM service available
 E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
 F. After-sale Service

 

Exhibition Show

 

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like