FTTH network single mode 1*2/4/8 LC APC fiber optic plc splitter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 - $12.00 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
plc splitter
Model unmber:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x4 ABS BOX SC/APC, 2x2
Connector:
SC/LC/ST/FC
Length:
1M or customized
Wavelength:
1260-1650nm
Fiber Type:
G657A
Packing Type:
ABS Type
Meterial:
LSZH
Grade:
Telecom Level
Splitter ratio:
1x4
Optical PLC splitter Cable OD:
2.0mm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
nutual pakage
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
After payment 5~7 days
Product Description

FTTH newwork singlemode 1*2/4/8 LC APC fiber optic plc splitter

 

 

Options:

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits

2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits

Unconnectorized

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options

Custom connector configurations and combinations

 

ABS Box PLC Splitter Applications:

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

 

ABS Box PLC Splitter Features:

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

TYPE

1x4

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

4

 

Max

4.5

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

0.8

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.3

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

  

More Pictures