FTTX 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI GPON HGU ONT with Dual Antenna

  • 20-49 Pieces
    $35.00
  • 50-99 Pieces
    $34.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $32.50
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 2000 Pieces) Less
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
SOFTEL
Model Number:
ONT-2GF-RW
Downstream Data Rate::
2.488Gbps
Upstream Data Rate::
1.244Gbps
Wavelength::
Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Operating Temperature::
0~55℃
Storage Temperature::
-30~60℃
Operating Humidity::
10%~90%(Non-condensing)
Storage Humidity::
10%~90%(Non-condensing)
Product name:
SOFTEL WiFi FTTB HGU ONT with PPPoE
Item weight::
0.35kg
Power supply:
DC 12V /0.6A

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
18X15X3.5 cm
Single gross weight:
0.5 kg
Package Type:
Standard Exportation Packing, Safe enough.
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 20 21 - 50 51 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 5 8 12 To be negotiated
Product Description

FTTX 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI GPON HGU ONT with Dual Antenna

 

 Brief Views
ONT-2GF-RW is fiber to the home multi service access GPON ONT. It’s based on the mature,
stable, high cost performance GPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and
HFC technology. ONT-2GF-RW has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and
good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the ITU-
T G. 984 requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.
GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard
protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher
bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient
packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for
video communications traffic. GPON network provides the reliability and performance expected
for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables
fiber to the home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.
It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink
wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.
ONT-2GF-RW can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards, It has
built-in high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the
characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more
efficient data transmission security.


Functional Feature


Support port-device rate limitation and bandwidth control;
 In compliant with ITU - T G. 984 Standard
Wi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade ofsoftware;
Support port mode of VLAN configuration
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support TR069 remote management
Support port isolation between different ports
Support port flow control
Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stablesystem
Support software online upgrading
EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient formaintenance

 

Specification

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/APC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

User Ethernet
Interface

1*10/100/1000M & 10/100M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

1 RF output

Female F-Type Connector

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125μm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

Power supply: DC 12V /1A

Power consumption: <6.5W

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:160mm(L)*140mm(W)*29mm(H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

CATV

Item

Parameter

Wavelength

1100-1600nm

Optical return loss

>45dB

Input optical power

-18dBm~0dBm

RF frequency

47MHz~1000MHz

RF output lever

78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)

CNR

>41dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

CSO

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

CTB

>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

RF output return loss

>12dB

RF impedance

75Ohm

AGC function

Support

WIFI Specification (Suitable for the WIFI devices)

Item

Parameter

Performance  parameters

Operating Mode

Router or bridge

WIFI antenna

1 external antennas, 1 built in antennas

Throughput

IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps

Frequency

2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

Channel

13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

Modulation

DSSS , CCK and OFDM

Coding

BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

RF receive sensitivity

802.11b:

-83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps; 

-79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g:

-85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;

-82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;

-77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;

-69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps

802.11n 20MHz:

-74dBm @ 65 Mbps;

-70dBm @ 130 Mbps;

802.11n 40MHz:

-70dBm @ 135 Mbps;

-67dBm @ 300 Mbps;

RF output lever

802.11b:

17 ±0.5dBm  @11Mbps        

802.11g:

15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps; 16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;

17 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

802.11n  20MHz:

14 ± 0.5dBm @ 130 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;

18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps

802.11n  40MHz:

14 ± 0.5dBm @ 300 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;

18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps

Encryption Mode

802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

 

 

Main products

  

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Exhibition shows

 

Certifications

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like