Factory Directly Sell SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 1M PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Pigtail

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.10 - $2.59 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Model Number:
SC/APC SM Simplex Patch Cord
Cable Length:
1m,1.5m,can be customized
cable diameter:
0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0 mm
Return loss:
>=55 dB
Insertion loss:
<=0.2 dB
Connector:
SC-SC
Mode:
SM/MM
Operating temp range:
-40~85°C
Polishing:
UPC,PC,APC
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1 pcs of SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord per small ploy bag, 10pcs per big poly bag.
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Shipped in 5 days after payment
Product Description

 

1. Features of SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

-Low insertion loss

-High return loss 

-Excellent Repeatability,exchangebility,wearability and stability

-Environmentally Stable

2. Applications of SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

-Optical fiber communications system

-Optical fiber access networks

-Optical fiber CATV

-Optical fiber test equipments

-Optical fiber data communication

3.Technical Specs for SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Item                                                       PC                UPC               APC   
Testing Wavelength(nm)                              1310nm&1550nm
Insertion Loss Max(dB)                                        0.3
Return Loss(dB)         45            50                55

4.3D Specs for SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Item                              UPC                            APC
     Φ0.125mm        Φ0.25mm   Φ0.125mm       Φ0.25mm
Redius of Curve(mm)        7~25         10~25

                              5~12

Apex Offset(um)                                                                 ≤50
Fiber Height(nm)                                                            +50/-100
Polishing Angle(°C)                                                                8±0.3

 

 

more pictures

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Thank you for your precious time ,any question ,please contact with me , Coco always online .

Email:coco[at]springoptic.com           Skype:springoptic.coco        Tel:+86-14796743611

 

 

 

Related Products

 

Why choose us

1).Lead time 

 

With more than 200 employees in my company,at least 10,000 connectors can be produced.So we can assure the lead time.

 

2).Research Department

 

With our separate research team,it is advantageous that we are albe to have products made according to your requirements.

 

3).Qulity assurance

 

Every product will be tested to be of good quality.Meanwhile free samples can be supplied for your test.The guarantee period is 10 years.So if there are problems with the goods,replacement will be available.

Our Marketing


 

 

 

payment

  We usually accept T/T,Western Union, L/C at sight ,please send email to negotiate payment  term if you can not accept T/T,Western Union or L/C

shippment
 

 

 
CONTACT US

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like