Factory Price 12 Core Fiber MTP/MPO-LC/UPC OM3 Patch Cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$4.00 - $10.00 / Pieces | 50 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(day) 3 5 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland), Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MTP-LC/UPC
Product name:
Factory Price 12 Core Fiber MTP/MPO-LC/UPC OM3 Patch Cord
Insertion Loss:
UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
Return Loss:
UPC>55dB, APC>65dB
Connector:
MTP,MPO
Certificates:
RoHS; ISO:9001,UL
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Individual box or according to customer's request
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(day) 3 5 To be negotiated

 

Factory Price 12 Core Fiber MTP/MPO-LC/UPC OM3 Patch Cord

 

Features:

MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector

LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface

OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)

12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

Polarity A (standard), B or C

Factory terminated and tested

High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

 

Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.

 

MTP/MPO interface MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

 

Optimized performance Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.

 

Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.

 

 Applications:

Data center infrastructure

Storage area network - fibre channel

Parallel optics