Factory Supply Fiber Optic SC APC SM Singlemode 0.9mm Fast Connector

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.45 - $0.48 / Pieces | 500 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland), China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Product name:
SC Fast Connector
Certification:
RoHS, TLC, ISO9001
End face of polishing optional:
PC UPC APC
Cable Diameter:
0.9/2.0/3.0 mm
Application:
FTTX, Telecom
Return loss:
≤-40dB
Insertion loss:
≤0.3dB(1310nm &1550nm)
Length:
Customized
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard export carton package
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
in 2~3 working days

 

Factory Supply Fiber Optic SC APC SM Singlemode 0.9mm Fast Connector

The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the need for any polishing materials, thereby enabling the preparation and termination of optical fibres in a fraction of the time of other conventional methods. The connector also uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.
Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Just Strip the buffer, cleave and clean the fiber and then insert the fiber into the Fast Connector.Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier.
The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

 

Applications:                                                                                                                                                      
Fiber Optic Communication System and Telecommunication networks
Fiber Optic Data Transmission
CATV network
Optical Access Network
Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications
Optical Cable Interconnection
Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
Repair/Replacement requirements
Fiber Optic Equipment

 

Features:                                                                                                                                                             

1.FTTH project usable
2.Field installable
3.Insert loss less than 0.3dB Max 0.5dB
4.Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5.Installation less than 1 minutes
6.Reliable and superior optical performance
7.Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE


Quality Certification:
                                                                                                                                          
 Good Anti-electromagnetic interference (EMI)

   Good Electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) which is in accordance with FCC Part15.

    Meets ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, CAS, UL and RoHS certificate.

 Parameters

Specifications

Connector Type

SC/LC/FC/ST

Dimension

50mm

Cable Diameters

0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Fiber Mode

SM/MM

Grinding end-face

UPC/APC

Insertion Loss

UPC

APC

 

≤0.5dB

≤0.5dB

Return Loss

UPC

APC

 

≥45dB

≥50dB

Tension Test

≥100N

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+75℃