Factory Supply Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate VC-IP Liquid With Good Price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$350.00 - $400.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 10 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
183476-82-6
Other Names:
ASCORBYL TETRA-2-HEXYLDECANOATE
MF:
C70H128O10
EINECS No.:
--
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China
Type:
Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
99%, 95%
Brand Name:
Greenway
Model Number:
Top Grade
Application:
skin whitening
Appearance:
Colorless Transparent Liquid, Colorless Transparent Liquid
Product Name:
Factory Supply Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate VC-IP Liquid With Good Price
Assay:
99%, 95%
packing:
1 Kg/Bottle inner side
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Factory Supply Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate VC-IP Liquid With Good Price;
1kgs/Al-foil bottle or upon customers' request.
Port
shanghai
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 10 To be negotiated
 
Product Description

 

Factory Supply Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate VC-IP Liquid With Good Price

       Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate is a very stable, oil-soluble Vitamin C ester which has anti-oxidant activity, inhibiting lipid peroxidation. Topical use can mitigate the damaging effects of UV exposure. Studies have shown it to stimulate collagen production as well as clarifying and brightening the skin by inhibiting melanogenesis (the production of pigment) thereby promoting a more even skin tone. Unlike ascorbic acid, it will not exfoliate or irritate skin.

 

Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate : L-Ascorbic acid 2,3,5,6-tetrakis(2-hexyldecanoate);BV-OSC; Nikkol VC-IP; VC-IP; Vitamin C tetra-isopalmitate.

 

Functions

 

Main functions: Removing freckle whitening effect

Excellent transdermal absorption
Reduces UV-induced cell/DNA damage
Prevent lipid peroxidation and skin aging
Good solubility in common cosmetic oils
Similar as SOD activity
Stable for heat and oxidation
Inhibits intracellular tyrosinase activity and melanin production
Little discoloration
Cell regeneration
 
Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate is a stable, oil-soluble form of Vitamin C, used in cosmetics, personal care products and anti-aging products because of its ability to increase collagen levels, reduce melanin production, brighten skin, and repair the effects of UV exposure and other environmental damage. It is also considered to be more potent than L-asorbic acid and other Vitamin C compounds, and has a higher rate of penetration (because it is lipid soluble, like human skin) than other derivatives; it also has a higher rate of conversion to vitamin C within the dermis.
Test specification

 

PRODUCT NAME (BANGRUI INC)

PRODUCT NAME (BANGRUI INC)

Alpha Arbutin Giga White Powder 
L-Glutathione Powder Snow White Powder 
Kojic Acid Silk Powder 
Hyaluronic Acid Peal powder
Resveratrol Fish Collagen
Dipotassium glycyrrhizinateKojic Acid Dipalmitate 
Sepiwhite Powder Coenzyme Q10
TretinoinFerulic Acid 
MonobenzoneNiacinamide
Azelaic AcidGlycyrrhizin
RetinolVitamin C

Salicylic acid

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate 
NMNBlue copper peptide
Hyaluronic Acid

 Vitamin A palmitate

 

 

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping
Our Services

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 12 hours.
2. Dedication to quality, supply & service.
3. Strictly on selecting raw materials.
4. OEM/ODM Available.
5. Reasonable & competitive price, fast lead time.
6. Sample is available for your evaluation & Formulation development.
7. Faster delivery:Sample order in stock and 3-7 days for bulk production.
8. We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS. Or you also can choose your own shipping forwarder.
9. After-Sale Service:
(1) International Authorized Third-Party Test For The Products You Demand.
(2) 60 Days Warranty of quality of goods.

contact us

If you have any further questions or need a sample,Please do not hesitate to contact us.

Send inquiry