Factory supply Pure patchouli oil with best price

Feedback Ratings
  • 1-24 Kilograms
    $58.82
  • 25-49 Kilograms
    $54.41
  • >=50 Kilograms
    $50.00
NET WT:
15ml
- +
available
30mL
- +
available
50mL
- +
available
All 5 Options
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Certification:
FDA, GMP, MSDS
Type:
Pure Essential Oil
Raw Material:
Leaves
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Model Number:
JYT-P03
Appearance:
Brown red oily liquid
Application:
skin care,massage,cosmetic raw material,pharmacy material
Grade:
Cosmetic grade,Medical Grade
Extraction method:
Steam Distilled
Keywords:
Patchouli Oil/Factory supply Pure patchouli oil

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
22X12X12 cm
Single gross weight:
1.2 kg
Package Type:
1kg/bottle,5kg/bottle,25kg/drum,50kg/drum,180kg/drum;Support small bottle customization
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilogram) 1 - 180 >180
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

Factory supply Pure patchouli oil with best price

Specification:

Product name Patchouli oil 
Color and odor 

Pale yellow liquid With lemon aroma 

relative density 

0.955—0.983

Refractive  index 

1.50521.5120

Specific rotation

-66°— -40°

Boiling range

 208℃

Acid value 

4

Ester value

10

content 

Patchouli alcohol more than 26%

Main ingredients 

Patchouli alcohol ,pogostone,patchoulene,benzaldehyde, eugenol, guaiazulene, caryophyllene,alpha olefin quinoa cloth

 Applications:

 1.Patchouli oil is derived from a large evergreen perennial that is a member of the Labiatae family, and a close relative of mint,lavender and sage .

2.Patchouli oil is extracted from the lightly fragrant leaves and the white, violet-marked flowers of the plant. It's a thick, light yellow or brown liquid, with a strong, musky-earthy and slightly sweet aroma, reminiscent of wet soil.For some, the potent fragrance of this oil is an acquired taste.

 

Hot Sale

Application

 

 

About Us

 

 

Product Process

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Contact Us

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like