Brown Sandalwood has been valued and treasured for many years for its fragrance, carving, medical and religious qualities.
Sandalwood is also an aphrodisiac, and can stimulate a sensual mood. Sandalwood extract helps promote feelings of peace and
serenity and also ease various ailments of the digestive system. Sandalwood extract has the function of antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and mildly pain relieving.
Brown Sandalwood is used in cosmetics, skin whitening powders, face pack powder and so on. Sandalwood extract can also be used for
medicinal purposes, particularly for the treatment of face whitening and black spot.