Fiber Optic CWDM 6CH CWDM Mux/Demux Module with 6 LC SC /UPC APC adapter/connector

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$30.00 - $100.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
WDM SERIES
box type:
ABS box
connector:
LC ST SC /UPC APC
Fiber length:
0.5 1.0 1.5 M
Fiber Type:
SMF-28e
Pigtail Type:
0.9mm G652D G657A1 &A2
production ability:
1000 Per week
Warranty:
1-3 years
Return Loss:
≥50dB
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
can choose the type that youlike to pack
Port
qingdao

sc upc apc gpon fiber optic plc splitter with manufacture price

Product Overviews

 

Welcome OEM & ODM 

 

 

 

1.Specifications 

 

ParameterValue
CWDM Channels Number48
Operation Wavelength (nm)1470~1610 OR 1471~1611
Center wavelength accuracy (nm)± 0.5
Channel Spacing (nm)20
Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)±7 & ±6.5
Insertion Loss(dB)1.52.5
Pass band Flatness(dB)0.3
Isolation(dB)Adjacent Channel30
Non-adjacent Channel45
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C )<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C )<0.002
PDL (dB)<0.10
PMD (ps)<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>45
Rated power (mW)500
Operation Temperature (°C)0 ~ +65
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85
Dimension (mm)L100×W80×H10
  • Ordering:
SCWDM 
Channels Number4=4 Channels, 8=8 Channels
Application TypeM=Mux, D=DeMux
Central Wavelength510=1510nm
530=1530nm
550=1550nm
570=1570nm
……
Fiber diameter1=bare fiber, 2=900um loose tube
Fiber Length1=1 Meter, 2=2 Meter
Connector0=None, 1=FC/APC, 2=FC/PC, 3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC, 5=ST, 6=LC


2.Features
 

  • Low insertion loss
  • Broadband transmission
  • High isolation
  • High stability and reliability
  • Epoxy glue

3.Applications:

      • Metro/Access networks
      • WDM system
      • Fiber optical amplifier
      • CATV system

     

 

 

Our Services

1.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business. 

6.We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.



 

Company Information

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks

 

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

 

Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

 

Q5: What about delivery time?

 A: 1) Samples: within one week.

    2) Goods: 15-20 days usually.


 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like