Fiber Optic FTTH 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI GPON EPON dual model ONU compatible with ZTE/HUAWEI/Fiberhome olt

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$15.00 - $21.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OPTFOCUS
Model Number:
OFSG/E624
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical output power:
-1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity:
<-24dBm
Farthest distance:
20km between OLT and ONU
Optical interface:
SC/PC connector
Chipset:
zte chipset
Operating temp:
-5~+45℃
Operating humidity:
10~90%
DC power supply:
+12V, external AC-DC power adapter
Dimension:
195*125*25mm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pcs/box
Port
SHENZHEN,GUANGZHOU,HONGKONG
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated
Contract us

Fiber Optic FTTH 1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI GPON EPON dual model  ONU compatible with ZTE/HUAWEI/Fiberhome olt

Product Description

1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi VOIP WDM CATV GPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

 OFSG622-CVW ONU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators. This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2/3,WDM and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

 

Technical Specification

Technical items

Descriptions

Upstream PON interface

GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps 

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Data TX output

-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nm

Optical RX sensitivity

< -24dBm @ 1490nm

Downstream LAN

interface

1 GE port and 1 FE port automatically, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors;1*FXS RJ11 connectors;1*WIFI;1*RF CATV port.

Optical interface

SC/PC

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2T2R, internal antenna

Indicators

13 indicators. 

For status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adapter

Reset button

1, restore the device.

Power button

1, power on/off the device

Power consumption

≤ 10W(HG326E); ≤ 12W(V2800W)

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +45℃

Operating humidity: 10-90% (non-condensed)

Dimension (L*W*H)

180mm*148mm*31mm

Net weight

0.24Kg

 

 

Feature:

l   Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology

l   Integrated OAM and TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function

l   Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP snooping multicast feature

l   Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS

l   Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset

l   For small and medium-sized operators, VoIP services are customized

l   Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

l   Meet FTTH requirements and provide high-speed Internet and CATV access

Packaging & Shipping

Packing: 1 pcs/box   

Chassis Dimension:

Certifications

Related products

Company Information

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx,

Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

 

Production Workshop

Production Lines

Products Test Machine

 

Exhibition picture

 

 

Customer Evaluation

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like