Fiber Optic Network Huawei GPON ONU HG8310M B+ 1GE Telecom Router SC/UPC Fiber Input Port

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$15.00 - $20.00 / Unit | 100 Unit/Units (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Huawei
Model Number:
HG8310M B+
Product name:
Huawei GPON ONU HG8310M
Type:
Bridge
Configuration:
1GE
Fiber Type:
GPON
Color:
White
Dimension:
90*82*25mm
Packing:
40pcs/ctn
G.W.:
10kg/ctn
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Original Huawei Carton Packaging
Port
GuangZhou/ShenZhen/HongKong
Lead Time :
7-10 working days when received deposit
Product Description

Huawei GPON ONU HG8310M B+ 1GE Telecom Router SC/UPC Fiber Input Port

The Huawei HG8310M subscriber terminal is used as a client device for the construction of FTTH networks and is designed to provide broadband access services based on GPON technology in residential buildings and small offices. This terminal supports one PON connection at a distance of up to 20 km. Terminal EchoLife HG8310M is equipped with PON and Ethernet GE ports with auto-negotiation for high-speed forwarding.

Huawei GPON ONU HG8310M

Equipment Characteristics:
*1 x PON optical port (up to 2.5 Gb / s. G.984);
*1 x Gigabit Ethernet port;
*Type of optical connector SC / UPC;
*The ability to configure the device using the Web interface;
*Dimensions 90 x 82 x 25 mm;
*Process holes in the housing for wall mounting.

Characteristics


1.Plug-and-play: services can be deployed by one click on the NMS, and on-site configuration is not required.

2.Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the loop-line test of POTS ports, call emulation and PPPoE dialup emulation initiated by the NMS.

3.Link monitoring: E2E link detection is achieved using 802.1ag Ethernet OAM.

4.High speed forwarding: 900 Mbit/s forwarding in the NAT scenario.

5.IPv6 Capability: support IPv6/IPv4 dual stack and DS-Lite.


GPON features
Class B+ optical power budget

Authentication modes of SN, password, and SN+password
Multicast features
IGMP V2&V3 snooping
Dynamically controllable multicast
Security features
MAC address filtering
Anti-DoS


Device maintenance
Local service configuration, query, and software upgrade on the webpage
Automatic remote service provisioning, device management, and software upgrade through OMCI
Query of the information about the ONT optical transceiver
Intelligent monitoring
Reliable features
Dual system protection of the software
Ethernet features
VLAN filtering, VLAN transparent transmission
VLAN N:1 aggregation and VLAN 1:1 switch

HG8310M B+


English Version/Software


All products we supplied are English version and Original.

Euro Plug

US Plug

Related Products

Huawei EPON ONU


HG8347R
Configuration : 1GE+3FE+1POTS+1USB+WIFI
Fiber Input Port : SC/UPC

Huawei GPON ONU


HG8310M 
Class : C+
Configuration : 1GE
Fiber Input Port : SC/UPC

Huawei GPON ONU


HG8245 
Configuration : 4GE+2POTS+1USB+WIFI
Fiber Input Port : SC/UPC
Our Company

Guangzhou Qitong Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. located in BaiYun,GuangZhou,GuangDong,China,which is the dealer of FTTH products of Fiberhome,Huawei,ZTE and Alcatel-Lucent.Except ONUs&OLTs,our company also provide competitive price fiber optic accessories,like splitter,patch cord,fast connector,adapter,drop cable,ftth box,SFPs...

Our main market are America like Brazil,Paraguay,Asia like Iran,Europe like Spain,Poland,Albania...


Qitong Offers You :
1.Variety Type: more than 70 type to meet your market
2. Reliable Quality: we have professional engineer test devices before shipping to ensure quality
3. Good Price: strong competitor in this market
4. Satisfied Service: customer-oriented and demand satisfied

Hot Sale Products
Fiberhome GPON ONU
Huawei GPON ONU
ZTE GPON ONU
F601
F600
Alcatel-Lucent GPON ONU
I-010G
Packing & Delivery

Packing

All products are original packing,we can pack the cartons to meet your requirements as the below pictures.

HG8310M B+ Packing : 40 pcs/ctn   G.W. : 10kg/ctn

Delivery

Normally,we will ship the goods within 7 working days when received your deposit.

We have our own shipping agent who handle with DHL,EMS,FedEx,UPS,TNT,AIR,SEA...

FAQ

Q1:What is your main products?

A:Our company,Qitong supply Huawei,Fiberhome,ZTE,Alcatel ONUs,OLTs,Business Board,and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...

Q2. What is your payment terms?

A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the prepared photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. Can we get free samples?

A: Sorry,it is not available for initial order.

Q4:What is your terms of trade?

A:We offer EXW,FOB,CIF and CNF or as your request.

Q5:How long is the warranty?

A:ONUs and OLTs have 1 year warranty.

Q6. How about your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7 to 15 days after receiving your deposit. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.Large quantity will delivery faster.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

A: Yes, we have professional engineer to test all devices before shipping.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

A: 1. We keep good quality and steady price to ensure our customers benefit ;

A: 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.