Fiber Optic high power catv wdm edfa combiner for pon network

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$880.00 - $2,760.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces Fiber Optic high power catv wdm edfa combiner for pon network (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
WSEE
Model Number:
WS-50ErA32*20
Product Name:
Fiber Optic high power catv wdm edfa combiner for pon network
Wavelength:
1550nm for CATV,1490/1310nm for PON
Input optical power:
-5~10dBm
Output port:
32 ports
Output power each port:
13~23dBm
Additional function:
WDM
Optical connector:
SC/APC or SC/PC or LC/APC or LC/PC
Application:
CATV/HFC/PON
Power supply voltage:
AC220V & AC110V & DC48V
Warranty time:
2 years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Piece/Pieces per Month Fiber Optic high power catv wdm edfa combiner for pon network
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pc / carton forFiber Optic high power catv wdm edfa combiner for pon network
Port
Qingdao/Shenzhen/Shanghai/Ningbo
Lead Time :
within 3~5 working days

Fiber Optic high power  catv wdm edfa combiner for pon network

Product Description

 

Core optical component of 1550nm high power edfa with wdm uses original new imported LUMENTUM pump and other famous brands pump to ensure the reliability of the whole 1550nm high power edfa with wdm equipment .Motherboard core chip of1550nmhigh power edfa with wdm adopts the mouthed technology to ensure the product performance ,parameter consistency and high and reliable quality.The 1550nmhigh power edfa with wdm have dual power supply hot backup structure,power supply system autnmatically assigned power and support replacement online.High-power and low-loss,80w~300w high power design with large margin to ensure the power supply with lower loss and long time stable output.32-bit ARM Processor of 1550nm high power edfa with wdm have full digital control,efficiently coordinate the working of the power supply modules,optical amplifier modules,cooling systems and display systems. The 1550nm high power edfa with wdm have High thermal conductivity material high density tooth and large area power dissipating plate ,Not only can ensure the heat dissipation released quickly with automatic working speed adjusting for the fan ,but also can ensure the 1550nm high power edfa with wdm working in a constant temperature and provide a good cooling environment.The1550nm high power edfa with wdm adopts modular design plug and play,easy to replace and easy to function expansion,if you have any problem of edfa accessory and do not depot repair.Only need send necessary accesssory and save time and money.

Product parameter

 

Process&Package

 

Devise size

mm

464(L)*440(W)*89(H)

Package size

mm

640(L)*640(W)*220(H)

Company profile

 

Delivery&Payment

 

Constomer evalution

 

Constomer evalution

Contact us

 

Tel: +86-533-3599957

Fax: +86-533-3599955

Skype: Lee Able 

Web: www.wanshuo.net