Fiber Optical Cable 1Km Price Of Ftth Optical Fiber Cables Wires

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.01 - $1.00 / Meters | 10000 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Owire
Model Number:
fibre optic cables
Model Number::
1-12
Type::
fiber optical cable 1km price of FTTH optical fiber cable wire
Fiber type::
G657A G652D G657A2
Jacket Colors::
Black or white
Jacket material::
PVC, LSZH
strength member::
FRP self supporting Steel
Messenger Member::
1.0/1.2 mm or 7*0.33mm steel
Cable weight:
Approx. 19.5
fiber Color:
Blue, orange, green, brown
Material of jacket::
UV and flame resistant LSZH
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Meter/Meters per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standared Cartons, or we accept customized package of Fiber to The Home Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable Tight Buffer
Port
shenzhen

Fiber Optical Cable 1Km Price Of Ftth Optical Fiber Cables Wires

Product Description

Optical Characteristic

Model

142242342442
TypeG.652DG.657A50/125 μm62.5/125 μm

Attenuation(+20 ℃)
850nm    ≤3.0dB/km  ≤3.5dB/km
1300nm    ≤1.5dB/km  ≤1.5dB/km
1310nm  ≤0.40dB/km  ≤0.35dB/km  
1550nm  ≤0.3dB/km  ≤0.25dB/km  

Brandwidth(Class A)

850nm    ≥500MHz.km  ≥200MHz.km
1300nm    ≥1000MHz.km  ≥600MHz.km
 Numerical Aperture   0.200 ±0.015NA  0.275 ±0.015NA
 Cable Cut-off Wave length  ≤1260nm  ≤1480nm  

Technical Parameters
Fiber CoresCable OD(mm)Cable/Weight(kg/km)Tensile Strength(long/short term)Crush Resistance(long/short term N/100mmBending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
1(2.0±0.2)* (5.0±0.2)
2060/120300/100015/35
2(2.0±0.2)* (5.0±0.2)2060/120300/100015/35
4(2.0±0.2)* (5.5±0.2)2160/120300/100015/35
6(2.0±0.2)* (6.0±0.2)2260/120300/100015/35

Environmental Characteristic

Storage Operating Temperature-20 ℃~+60 ℃


 

Related Products

 

Company Information
Our Services

 

Our Client

 

Our Team

 

Packaging & Delivery

 

FAQ