Fiber optic 1550nm DFB 14-pin LD 2.5G 10mW component

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
Supply Ability:
150000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
For Guangdong
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
BOB
Model Number:
BOB-OFD-05
Max. Reverse Voltage:
2V(LD)
Max. Forward Current:
150mA(LD)
Chip Brand:
Imported
Bandwidth:
2.5G-10G
Shape:
4pin
Application:
CATV/GSM/RF
Certification:
ISO9001,RoHS
Warranty:
2Year
Chip:
DFB
item name:
1550nm DFB 14-pin LD 2.5G 10mW
Packaging & Delivery
Delivery Time
Shipped in 10 days after payment
Product Description

 

Fiber optic 1550nm DFB 14-pin LD 2.5G 10mW component

 

1550nm 14-pin Laser Diode

 

Features

High linearity high power MQW DFB LD chip

Built-in isolator, TEC, hermistor and Monitor PD

Optimized for 2.5 Gb/s Modulation Rates

14-pin butterfly cooled package

Single mode FC/APC connector or customized

Max output power: 16mW

 

Applications

CATV forward-path

1550nm broadcast and point-to-point applications

 

Optical & Electrical Characteristics

Contact us

 

Our Services

 

Related Products
Company Information

BOBLASER is a professional research and development, production and sales of laser diode ,laser sight, optical fiber laser detection, the work of the laser optical fiber devices for 20years . We have We have 10 patents, more than a dozen CE, Rohs, FDA, FC certification, etc.And Each year on research and development funds 3 million, 4-5 new products research and development, ensure constantly lead the customer markets. Our products can be OEM ,meet your special needs and our advantages and quick delivery and competitive price ,Reply within 24 hours to provide customers with timely pre-sale, sale, perfect after-sales service.

 

Company Photo

 

Packaging