Fiber optic cable drop flat type 2 core G657A fibra optica ftth

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 5000 - 9999 Meters
    $0.087
  • >=10000 Meters
    $0.07
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
DYS/OEM
Model Number:
2 core fibra optica ftth cable
Fiber count:
2
Fiber color:
Blue,Orange
Strength member:
Steel wire, FRP or KFRP
Fiber Type:
G657A1,G657A2
Jacket Material:
LSZH or PE
Jacket Color:
Black,White or Grey
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Certification:
RoHS,ISO
Factory:
Yes
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Meter/Meters per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Wooden reel ,2km/reel, other length available on request
Port
Shenzhen China
Lead Time :
Within 3~4 working days after got the payment

Fiber optic cable drop  flat type 2 core G657A fibra optica ftth 

Product Description

FTTH drop cable with easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment, and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. The optical fibers are positioned in the center. Two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath.

 

Cable Characteristics

1.Novel groove design, easily strip and splice, simplified installation and maintenance, higher tensile strength
2.Suitable as cable extending from outdoor (as aerial cable) to indoor
3.Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath, environment-friendly good safety

 

Cable Technical Parameters

 

ModelFTTH drop cable
Fiber Count2
Outer diameter (mm)(2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.3)
Nominal weight(kg/km)21.7
Max.tensile Strength(N)Short-term400
Long-term200
Min.Bending Radius(mm)Dynamic15D
Static7.5D
Max.Crush Resistance(N/100mm)Short-term2200
Long-term1000
JacketLSZH
ColorCableBlack
FiberBlue,Orange,Green,Brown
Strength Members2×0.5mm FRP & 1.0mm FRP
Environmental ProtectionRoHS COMPLIANT
Temperature rangeStorage or transportation-20~70℃
Operation-20~70℃
Installation0 ~ 50℃

 

 

Related Pictures

 

Packing

 

Company Information

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly offer fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper , standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter. DYS win the the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 3500 square meters and more than 18 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 10 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

 

Avantages

 

Exhibitions

 

FAQ

 

1. How many staff’s we have?

Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

 

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

 

3. What’s our main products?

Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable, Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

 

      4. What is the area of the factory?

      Over 3500 square meters

      More than 18 non dust productions lines in total

      4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable

      2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines

      8 production lines for standard Jumpe

      4 PLC Pplitter production lines

 

      5. What certificate we have?

      Answer: ISO 9001: 2008, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

Our Service

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like