Fiber optic factory supply good price outdoor single mode GYXTW armoured cable By HANXIN

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.10 - $1.99 / Meters | 1 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HANXIN
Model Number:
GYXTW
Insulation Material:
PE
Type:
Low Voltage
Application:
Industrial, Telecom/network
Conductor Material:
Copper
Jacket:
PTFE
Name:
fiber optic armoured cable
Cable type:
armored indoor cable
Fiber type:
SM/MM/OM3
Color:
Black
Outer sheath:
PE/LSZH/PU
armored or not:
corrugated steel tape armoured
Fiber core:
2-24 cores
Operating temperature:
-40deg C to + 70deg C
Certificate:
UL / SGS / ANATEL / ROHS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
600000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month fiber optic armoured cable
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
In wooden drums, customized length such as 2KM/drum
Port
Shenzhen
Video Description

Fiber optic factory supply good price outdoor single mode GYXTW armoured cable By HANXIN

We are 19 years fiber optic cable manufactory!
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
We focus on the quality of the fiber optic cable!
Send message to our can get free samples.

 

Product Description

 

Fiber optic armoured cable Description

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. 

The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. 

The tube is wrapped with a layer of corrugated steel tape longitudinally. Between the corrugated 

steel tape and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact 

and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. 

The cable is completed with PE sheath.

 

Fiber optic armoured cable Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
Fiber optic armoured cable Characteristics: 
  G.652D50/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm ≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃)@1300nm ≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
 @1310nm≤0.36 dB/km  
 @1550nm≤0.22 dB/km  
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm ≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
 @1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture  0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm  

 

 

 

Company Information

Packaging & Shipping

More products

 

FAQ

FAQ

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

     Yes.  We are the real manufacturer with more than 560 staff.

 2.How many years have you been in the field of fiber optics ?

     Since 1999.

 3.Can you accept small order?

     Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is        always from small order.

 4.What is your warranty period?

     25 years for fiber optic cable

 5.Which kind of certification you have ?

     ISO9001, SGS, UL, RoHs.

 6.What is your delivery time? 

     Usually within 2-3 working days

 7.What about your annual production capacity?

     Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;

     FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

     Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

 8.What is your payment way?

    T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

 9.Can you supply customized products and logo?

    Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing. 

armored indoor cable

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like