Fibra Optica HS8546V5,Huawei HS8545V5 Mini Wifi External,Router Wifi Optical Fiber HS8546V5

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$34.00 - $40.00 / Unit | 100 Unit/Units (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Units) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 10 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China, Guangdong,China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Huawei, Huawei
Model Number:
HS8546V5, HS8546V5 Dual band
Product name:
Huawei GPON ONU HS8546V5
Certificate:
CE,FCC,RoHs
Warranty:
1 Year
Ports:
4GE+1Tel+2USB+2WIFI(2.4G/5G)
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color:
White
Power supply:
Euro/USA
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Original Huawei Carton Packaging
Port
GuangZhou/ShenZhen/HongKong
Lead Time :
Quantity(Units) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 10 To be negotiated
Product Description

Fibra Optica HS8546V5,Huawei HS8545V5 Mini Wifi External,Router Wifi Optical Fiber HS8546V5

The EchoLife HS8546V5, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HS8546V5 provides 1* POTS ports, 4*GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, and 2* Wi-Fi port,2*USB port. The HS8546V5 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HS8546V5 provides a perfect terminal solution and future oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

Huawei GPON ONU HS8546V5 Product Specifications

*Dimensions(W x D x H):250 mm x 185 mm x 35 mm

*Port:1POTS+4GE+2USB+Wi-Fi+NFC

*Average power consumption:8 W

*Operating environment:Temperature: 0℃~+40℃;

*Humidity: 5%–95%, non-condensing

*Power supply:Adapter input: 100–240 V AC, 50–60Hz;

*Adapter output: 11–14 V DC, 1 A

*Weight:About 500g (including the power adapter)

Model
Configuration
Dimension/Packing
LAN
Telephone
WIFI
PPPOE
Firmware
HS8546V5
4GE
1POTS
YES
YES
English
250*185*35mm
0.5kgs  30pcs/ctn
Remark
2USB,Internal Antenna,Support IEEE802.11ac,Dual Frequency WIFI,WirelessNet-5G
Number of Assoclated Devices:32

Product Highlights


1.Plug-and-play (PnP): Internet, IPTV and VoIP services can be deployed by one click on the NMS and on-site configuration is not required.

2.Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the loop-line test of POTS ports, call emulation and PPPoE dialup emulation initiated by the NMS.

3.Link monitoring: E2E link detection is achieved using 802.1ag Ethernet OAM.

4.High speed forwarding: GE line rate forwarding in the bridging scenario and 900 Mbit/s forwarding in the NAT scenario.

5.Green energy-saving: 25% power consumption is saved with highly integrated system on chipset (SOC) solution, in which, a single chip integrates with PON, voice, gateway and LSW modules.

Maintenance features

*Local management using Web and remote management using TR069 and OMCI

*Optical power monitoring

*802.1ag Ethernet OAM

*Loop-line test of POTS ports,call emulation and PPPoE dialup emulation

Green engery-saving features

*Dynamic power consumption adjustment

*With a backup battery, the guaranteed services can be selected flexibly

GPON features

*Class B+ optical module

*Security authentication mode: SN,
password or SN+password

*Upstream/downstream FEC

Routing features

*NAT function

*Internet, IPTV and VoIP services are automatically bound to ONT ports

*Virtual server, port trigger, DMZ,and DDNS

Reliability features

*Dual systems for software protection

*Type B protection and rogue ONT detection

*Lithium battery backup and backup battery monitoring

Voice features

*SIP and H.248 protocols

*Media stream and signaling stream separation

Multicast features

*IGMP V2&V3 snooping/IGMP proxy

Wi-Fi features

*802.11b/g/n, certified by the Wi-Fi Alliance

HS8546V5


English Version/Software


All products we supplied are English version and Original.

EU Plug

USA Plug

Related Products

Huawei GPON ONU


HS8545M5
Configuration : 1GE+3FE+1POTS+1USB+WIFI
Fiber Input Port : SC/UPC

ZTE GPON ONU


F660(V6.0) 
Configuration : 4FE+1POTS+1USB+WIFI
Fiber Input Port : SC/UPC

Huawei GPON ONU


HG8245 
Configuration : 4GE+2POTS+1USB+WIFI
Fiber Input Port : SC/UPC
Our Company

Guangzhou Qitong Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. located in BaiYun,GuangZhou,GuangDong,China,which is the dealer of FTTH products of Huawei,ZTE and Alcatel-Lucent.Except ONUs&OLTs,our company also provide competitive price fiber optic accessories,like splitter,patch cord,fast connector,adapter,drop cable,ftth box,SFPs...

Our main market are America like Brazil,Paraguay,Asia like Iran,Europe like Spain,Poland,Albania...

2017 Original With Good Price FTTH GPON WIFI Port 1GE Port ONT for OLT Huawei Gpon HS8546V5


Qitong Offers You :


1.Variety Type: more than 70 type to meet your market
2. Reliable Quality: we have professional engineer test devices before shipping to ensure quality
3. Good Price: strong competitor in this market
4. Satisfied Service: customer-oriented and demand satisfied

Hot Sale Products
Huawei GPON ONU
ZTE GPON ONU
Fiber Optic Accessories
Packing & Delivery

Packing

All products are original packing,we can pack the cartons to meet your requirements as the below pictures.

HS8546V5 packing : 30pcs/ctn 16kg/ctn

Delivery

Normally,we will ship the goods within 7 working days when received your deposit.

We have our own shipping agent who handle with DHL,EMS,FedEx,UPS,TNT,AIR,SEA...

FAQ

Q1:What is your main products?

A:Our company,Qitong supply Huawei,ZTE,Alcatel ONUs,OLTs,Business Board,and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...

Q2. What is your payment terms?

A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the prepared photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. Can we get free samples?

A: Sorry,it is not available for initial order.

Q4:What is your terms of trade?

A:We offer EXW,FOB,CIF and CNF or as your request.

Q5:How long is the warranty?

A:ONUs and OLTs have 1 year warranty.

Q6. How about your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7 to 15 days after receiving your deposit. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.Large quantity will delivery faster.

Q7. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

A: Yes, we have professional engineer to test all devices before shipping.

Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?

A: 1. We keep good quality and steady price to ensure our customers benefit ;
Fiber Optic Equipment HS8545M Huawei GPON ONU 1GE+3FE+1POTS+1USB+WIFI Model
A: 2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

English Version Huawei GPON ONU ONT HS8546V 8546V 4GE+1Voice Router With 2.4G&5G Dual-band