Fresh air heating pump air conditioner - heating/ cooling HVR

  • >=1 Units
    $1,300.00
Color:
Lead Time:
Quantity(Units) 1 - 20 >20
Est. Time(days) 35 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 30 Units)
Customized logo (Min. Order: 30 Units)
Samples:
$1,300.00 /Unit | 1 Unit (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
Airwoods/benclimate/OEM
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Capacity (btu):
2000
COP:
refer
EER:
3.2-3.4
Power (W):
380
Voltage (V):
220
Model Number:
HPERV100~700
External static pressure:
130Pa
Operating noise:
32~35dB(A)
Heat exchanger:
Crossflow plate type
Refrigeration:
R410A
Airflow:
300/480/700 m3/h
Filter class:
G4+F7+H10
Fan Type:
EC centrifugal fan
Operating temperature:
-5°C~43°C
Heating capacity:
2400/3800/5700 W
Cooling capacity:
2000/3200/4500 W
Condition:
New
Use:
Room
Power Source:
Electrical
Type:
Portable
Cooling/Heating:
Cooling/Heating
Certification:
CE, RoHS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
800 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Plywood casing
Port
Guangzhou
Lead Time :
Quantity(Units) 1 - 20 >20
Est. Time(days) 35 To be negotiated
Video Description

Fresh air heating pump air conditioner - heating/ cooling HVR

Product Description

 Airwoods heat pump energy recovery ventilator is mainly used for air ventilation, pre-heating and pre-cooling. The system is common used in Villa, Office, Hospital, Hotel, Restaurant, etc.

 

Product Features and Benefits 

 

1. Heat recovery function

HPERV is equipped with crossflow heat exchanger integrated with the heat pump technology to recover the heat of the exhaust air and enhance cooling/heating performance.

2. Energy saving

The COP is up to 7.55 at ambient temperature of -15°C.

 

3. Reliablity

The main components are from the world-renowned manufacturer, for example, the built-in EC fans

are from Ziehl-Abegg, and the compressor is from Panasonic.

 

4. High air cleanness

Triple filtration to ensure air cleanness, G4+F7+H10.

5. Environment friendly

The unit is using environment friendly R410a refrigerant.

 

6. Wide operating temperature

The unit is equipped with electrical heater and bypass as standard for extremely cold environment, the operating temperature ranges from -25°C~43°C.

 

7. Large stainless steel condensate tray

Large stainless steel condensate tray collecting the drain water from heat exchanger, evaporator and condenser.

 

8. Space saving

Unit can be hidden in the ceiling with no influence to decoration, built-in water pump to drain out condensate.

 

Parameters of ceiling type heat pump heat recovery ventilator

Model HPERV--100HPERV--150HPERV-200HPERV-300HPERV-400HPERV-500HPERV-700
Type CeilingCeilingCeilingCeilingCeilingCeilingCeiling
Rated cooling capacityW6507508302000230032004650
Rated heating capacityW7508809503000350038006000
Rated cooling powerW2402602905506308901450
Rated heating currentA1.11.231.372.634.166.64
Rated heating powerW2402602904004607501150
Rated cooling currentA1.11.231.371.92.23.755.26
Maximum operating powerW38040043075080013801700
Maximum operating CURRENTA1.81.92.043.63.86.37.78
Compressor/Constant speed compressorConstant speed compressorConstant speed compressorConstant speed compressorConstant speed compressorConstant speed compressorConstant speed compressor
PowerV/Ph/Hz220-240/1/50220-240/1/50220-240/1/50220-240/1/50220-240/1/50220-240/1/50220-240/1/50
SA/EA airflowm3/h30~10070~150100~200150~300220~400160~500300~700
E.S.PPa508080130130130130
NoisedB(A)31313131323239
Air vent sizemm100150150184184200250
Condensate drain sizeinch(BSP)1/2"1/2"1/2"1/2"1/2"3/4"3/4"
Machine sizemm840/685/250840/685/250840/685/2501170/760/4001170/760/4001800/930/5151800/930/515
Package sizemm891/731/358891/731/358891/731/3581211/811/4981211/811/4981900/1030/6951900/1030/695
NW/GWKg43/5043/5043/50120/135120/135175/255181/261
Refrigerant/R134aR134aR134aR410AR410AR410AR410A

 


Control description of heat pump heat recovery ventilator

(1) Operation data display

(2) Airflow adjustment according to ambient temperature

(3) Room temperature setting

(4) Modbus connection

(5) Auto defrosting (optional)

(6) Auto bypass (optional)

(7) Running mode selection

(8) Auto restart

(9) Filter monitor

(10) Auto water drain

(11) Alarm

(12) Multiple protection

 

Application of heat pump heat recovery ventilator

Suitable for residential house, villa, hotels, hospital, etc..

 

 

Company Information

Holtop Factory

Holtop is one of the best manufacturer in ERV/HRV, heat exchanger and AHU area in China, founded in 2002, areas covered more than 30,000 square meters, turnover of 2012 is 42 million dollars, we have enthalpy testing lab. for products test. As a leader in energy/heat recovery equipments, we cooperate with more than 30 famous companies who located in Europe, the Middle east, Korea, Southeast Asia, Taiwan, etc. supplied equipment to Beijing Olympic and Shanghai Expo 2010, works together with domestic and international brands like Midea, Haier, Hitachi, etc.

Holtop partner

Holtop cooperate with world famous brand or offer OEM service including Hitachi, LG, McQuay, TRANE, Systemair, Aldes, York, Haier, Gree, MHI Group, Midea, Carrier, Dunham-Bush, etc.

 

Holtop certificate

 Holtop products stand for TOP quality in heat recovery ventilation filed in China, certificated by CE, Eurovent, ISO and other different approved tests like anti-flaming test, anti-mold test, energy saving product test. Etc.

 

Relative Products