Ftth 1GE epon gepon gpon onu compatible with Huawei/ZTE

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$7.00 - $11.00 / Piece | 2.0 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 3000 3001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 500 Pieces) Less
Samples:
$11.00 /Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ODM/OEM
Model Number:
EUZ01G
No. of Fiber:
1
Use:
FTTH
Uplink:
1*GPON interface
Downlink:
1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive
Chipset:
ZTE
Transmission Distance:
20km
Optical interface:
SC/UPC connector
Power supply:
DC12V,0.5A
Operating Temperature:
0~70 °C
Storage temperature:
-30°C~60°C
Certification:
ROHS/ ISO9001 /CE
Warranty:
1Year
Type:
FTTH Solutions
Product Certification certification
CE Certified.
Valid from 2016-09-29 until 2049-12-31
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pcs/box
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 3000 3001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 To be negotiated
Video Description

Ftth 1GE epon gepon gpon onu compatible with Huawei/ZTE
Products Description
Power adapter
Product Paramenters
1. Introduction
● EUZ01G series single-user ONU is designed for ONU in deferent FTTH solutions by HDV, The carrier-class FTTH application provides date service access.
● EUZ01G series adopts high-performance and low-consumption chips, and supports CTC 3.0 interconnection and interworking standard of China Telecom. With the help of NGBN View NMS, it can provide subscribers with abundant services, and totally meet the needs of carrier-class FTTH devices.
● EUZ01G series is designed by ZTE chipset


2. Functional Feature
●Router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
●Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
●Incompliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
●Up to 20KM transmission Distance
●Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, etc.
●Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
●Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
●Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
●Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
●Support broadcasting storm resistance function
●Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet flter flexibly
●Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
●Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance


3.Specification:
Item
Parameter


Interface


PON Interface
1 GPON optical interface
Meet CLASS B+ standard
SC single-mode/single-fiber,
Downstream rate 2.5Gbps,
Upstream rate1.25Gbps
split ratio:1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
User Ethernet Interface
1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector Auto MDI/MDI-X 100m distance
Power Interface
12V DC Power supply


Performance Parameters


PON
Optical Parameter
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125 single-mode fiber
Data Transmission Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps, 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms


Gateway
Router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP WAN support Route rand Bridge mode
WAN support Internet,VoIP,IPTV,TR069
LAN supports DHCP and static IP Support NAT and NAPT
Support UPnP
Hot Products
Shipping
Company Profile
Contact us
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>