GEPON EPON OLT Fiber Optic Equipment 1 ge onu cheap price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$2.50 - $20.00 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
oem
Model Number:
CG272
product name:
ONU
optical wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Net weight:
0.3kg
Power Interface:
12V DC Power supply
Type:
ONU/ONT
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
one pcs in one bag
Port
Shanghai, China
Lead Time :
1~3 days
Product


GEPON EPON OLT Fiber Optic Equipment 1 ge onu cheap price

Product show
Overview

ONU (Optical Network Unit) and ONT (Optical Network Termination) – ONU and ONT are basically the same device – ONT is located at the customer premise, and ONU is located outside the home. ONU can be working in different temperature and weather conditions. It should resist water, winds and vandals. The ONU usually communicates with an optical network terminal (ONT), which may be a separate box that connects the PON to TV sets, telephones, computers, or a wireless router. The ONU/ONT may be one device.

Product Feature

Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services

Support frame filtering and suppression

Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion

Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function

Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queue and dispatch, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc.

Single ONU supports up to 8 LLID

Support IGMP Snooping

Support Ethernet port ratelimit loop detection

Support power failure alarm

PORTs
PON: SC/PC
ETHERNET

•100m distance

•RJ45 connector

•Full/half duplex mode

•10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Interface
4x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. 10/100M Full /Half Duplex, 1000 Full Duplex.RJ45 connectors.
Operating condition
-5℃~55℃,10%~90%(non-condensed)
Power supply
Input: AC 110V~ AC 265V; Output: DC12V/0.5A
Consumption
<5W
Packing & Delivery

Carton packaging

If you have any query, please click below. Best service and best factory price is wating for you...

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like