GEPON EPON ONU 100/1000M 8 port power supply PD RPOE reverse POE switch

Feedback Ratings
  • 2-19 Pieces
    $12.00
  • 20-199 Pieces
    $11.00
  • >=200 Pieces
    $10.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Samples - $13.50 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
PowerLink
Model Number:
PL-RP1008G
Color:
Black
Ports:
8 Ports
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
29X18.5X7 cm
Single gross weight:
0.42 kg
Package Type:
Carton
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 100 101 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 10 To be negotiated
 Overview

8 1000M TP + 2 1000M SFP switch is ten ports 100M/1000M Ethernet Switch, it provides eight 1000M (10/100/1000M adaptive) RJ45 ports and 2 Gigabit SFP port uplink, include non-managed and managed types, managed types support Web  management

 

8 1000M TP + 2 1000M SFP switch  supports SFP hot plug; Fiber port supports dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mod; Support to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements

Character:

lSupport 8 1000M (10/100/1000M adaptive) RJ45 ports and 2 1000M SFP port uplink

lIt can build 1000M fiber internet

lSupport SFP hot plug, Support Jumbo frames

lSupport 100/1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

lSupport 16K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space, 18G back plane bandwidth

lSupport WEB management

lSupport to provide wall-mounted hanger better for installation(optional), metal casing better for heat dissipating

Technical Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,  IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

1000M SFP  multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm)/ 550m(fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

8 1000M RJ45 ports : 10/100/1000Mbps

2 1000M SFP: 1 Gbps, 1000M SFP

MAC

16K

Buffer memory space

2Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC12V/1A

Power consumption

10W

Working temperature

-10~60

Storage temperature

-40~80

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

70mm (H)×290mm(W)×185mm (D)

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like