Hardened 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode 2km SC Ethernet Media Converter

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $65.00
  • 10-99 Pieces
    $63.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $60.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 50 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 50 Pieces) Less
Samples: $70.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $70.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
E-link China
Model Number:
LNK-GY1100
Product name:
SC Media Converter
Optical Connector:
SC/ST/FC/LC
Connector:
RJ45
Input Power:
24VDC
Power Consumption:
12W Max. 0.5A@24VDC
Weight:
270g
Casing:
Aluminum Case
Mounting Options:
Din-Rail & Wall mounting
Warranty:
5 Years
Operating Temperature:
-40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
15X15X15 cm
Single gross weight:
1.5 kg
Package Type:
SC Media Converter; Carton Box;
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

Hardened 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode 2km SC Ethernet Media Converter

 

Product Description

 

Model: LNK-GY1100 Series

Overview

LNK-GY1100 series of Industrial Media Converter are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments.

Eliminate EMI and RFI issues or overcome distance limitations with copper based cabling by using the Industrial Media Converter to convert your copper based equipment over to fiber optics. The media converter can connect to either 10Base-T or 100Base-TX ports and provides a 100Base-FX fiber optic connection for links up to 120 km.

E-link LNK-GY1100 is a high-speed 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, easy to connect server, repeater, switch, device to device, Can satisfy customers require for long distance, high speed, wide broadcast.  LNK-GY1100 supports 1 TP ports and 1 fiber ports. TP (RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection;100Base-FX supports single-/multi-mode, SC/ST connector, SFP Slot optional. LNK-GY1100 adopts industry standard design, IP40 protection, power supply input 24VDC (12~48VDC),  -40 to 80°C working temperature.

 

Features

· Converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

· IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward

· Plug-and-play, easy to installation

· 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation

· Designed for industrial applications. IP40 protection, Aluminum Alloy

· Extensive LED indicators for network diagnostics

· Environmentally hardened -40°C to 80°C
 (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

 

Warranty

·  5-Year Warranty

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3 100Base-FX

IEEE802.3X Flow Control

Processing Type:

Store-and-Forward

Half-duplex, Full-duplex

Forward Filter Rate::

148,800pps (100Mbps)

Cabling:

100Base-TX: Cat5 or above

Maximum Distance:

Cat5 UTP up to 100m

Connector:

1x RJ45

Optical Port:

100Base-FX ports (SC/ST/FC/LC connector, SFP Slot, optional)

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF:

> 300,000 hrs

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

24VDC (12~48VDC, 4-Pin Terminal Block)

Power Consumption:

12W Max. 0.5A@24VDC

LED Indicators

PWR:

Power Status

RUN:

Link/Activity, Speed

FX:

Link/Activity

Dimensions (WxDxH):

78 x 98 x 32mm

Weight:

270g

Casing:

IP40 Protection, Aluminum Case

Mounting Options:

Din-Rail mounting, Wall mounting

Regulatory Approvals

Safety: UL 60950-1

EMS: 

• IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV Contact Discharge,±15kV Air Discharge

• IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS): 10V/m(80~1000MHz)

• IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT): Power line: ±4kV ; Signal Cable: ±2kV

• IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge): Power line: ±4kV CM/±2kV DM; Signal Cable: ±2kV

• IEC(EN)61000-4-6: 3V(10kHz~150kHz),10V(150kHz~80MHz)

• IEC(EN)61000-4-16: 30V cont. 300V,1s

• IEC(EN )61000-4-8

EMC: EN61000-4-8

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

Industry: IEC61000-6-2

Rail: EN50155, EN50121-4

Traffic: NEMA TS-2

 

Ordering Information

Model

Description

LNK-GY1100-SFP

Hardened 10/100Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter

LNK-GY1100

Hardened 10/100Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SC Ethernet Media Converter, MM 2KM

LNK-GY1100T

Hardened 10/100Base-TX to 1000Base-FX ST Ethernet Media Converter, MM 2KM

LNK-GY1100S-20

Hardened 10/100Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SC Ethernet Media Converter, SM 20KM

LNK-GY1100T-20

Hardened 10/100Base-TX to 1000Base-FX ST Ethernet Media Converter, SM 20KM

SFP Options:

(S) = SFP option. Please select your SFP option on our SFP Options page.

SFP module is to be purchased separately.

Mounting Options:

Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.

Power Options:

24W/1A 24VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block;

Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

 

 

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Payment

 

Contact Information

Contact Person: Lydia Li

Email: sales003(at)e-linkchina.com

Tel: +86 755 83128674

WhatsApp: +86 18682101350

Skype: elinkchina003

Wechat: elinkchina003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like