High Active Ingredients Plant Growth Regulator 5-aminolevulinic Acid

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Grams
    $1,699.80
  • >=25 Grams
    $1,549.80
Samples:
$40.00 /Gram | 1 Gram (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
5451-09-2
Other Names:
5-ALA
MF:
C5H10CINO3
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade
Purity:
99%min
Appearance:
Powder
Application:
Used for Agriculture
Brand Name:
Natural Field
Model Number:
98%
product short name:
5-ALA
form:
white crystle powder
specification:
98%
CAS No::
5451-09-2
Molecular form:
C5H10ClNO3
Molecular weight:
167.59
test method:
HPLC
mainly function:
plant growth regulator
mainly usage:
photosensitizer
using field:
agriculture
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Port
Beijing/Guangzhou/Tianjin China

 High Active Ingredients Plant Growth Regulator 5-aminolevulinic Acid

Banner

 

Banner agriculture

 

Basic Information

Product Name

5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCl/5-ALA

Other Name 

5-ala

CAS

5451-09-2

Color

off white powder

Specification

98%

Molecular Formula

C5H9NO3HCl

 MW

167.59 

Particle Size

80 Mesh

Active Ingredient 

5-ALA

Identification 

FT-IR,HPLC,NMR,Mass

Loss on drying 1.0%
Melting point149℃--155℃
Residue on ignition 0.5%
Heavy metals 20ppm
Iron 20ppm
Bacteria endotoxins 0.4 USP EU/mg
Microbial  Limits
Total aerobic microbial count 100 cfu/g
Staphylococcus aureusAbsence
Pseudomonas aeruginosaAbsence
Salmonella speciesAbsence
Escherichia ColiAbsence
Impurities
Any other single impurity 0.3%
Total impurities 1.0%
Assay98.0%-102.0%

Function 

1.5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCl can help plant grow more regular;

2.5-ala can be used as herbicide;

3.5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCl can be used as pesticide and inseticide.

1.5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCl can be used as photosensitizer to cure cerebral cancer;

2.5-ala can be used as photosensitizer to cure bladder cancer;

3.5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCl can be used as photosensitizer to cure skin cancer.

1.5-ala can help improve the problem of pachulosis;

2.5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCL can help repair the coarse pore, rough shin, dark skin and damaged skin; 

3.5-ala can help remove the acne and spot.

  

 

 

 

What is 5-ala? 

 

5-ALA is applied in variety of scientific fields with wide range. Examples of applications are shown below. Improvement of harvest yield or increase of plant greenness Supplement for culture of microorganism or cells from animals Research relating production of active oxygen derived from accumulation of excess amount of porphirins Photodynamic diagnosis for cancer research. 

 

Related Products in Agricaltural  Field:

5-ALA98%.99%5451-09-2
Triacontanol90%593-50-0
Genistein98%446-72-0
Physcion10%.20%.40%.98%521-61-9
Formonoetin98%485-72-3
Osthole8%.10%-98%484-12-8
Chlorogenic Acid10%.20%.98%327-97-9
Matrine10%.20%.98%519-02-8