High Performance 100M Fiber Converter Optical Industrial Fiber Converter Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 2 - 49 Pieces
    $40.95
  • >=50 Pieces
    $38.69
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 2 3 - 50 >50
Est. Time(days) 2 7 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)

More

Housing color (Min. Order: 200 Pieces) Less
Samples:
$40.95 /Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China
Brand Name:
Coecom
Model Number:
COE-10/100-SC/M2-MC
Type:
Fiber Optic Transceivers
No. of Fiber:
2.
Use:
FTTX
Product name:
Fiber Converter
Product type:
100M Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter
Network interface port:
1*RJ45 10/100M
Fiber optic port:
1*SC multi mode dual-fiber 100M
Fiber optic rate:
155M
Network rate:
10/100M Adaptive Port Rate
Warranty:
1 Year
IP rating:
IP40
MTBF:
>50 thousand hours
Certification:
RoHS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Package: 1pcs/ctn
High Performance 100M Fiber Converter Optical Industrial Fiber Converter Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 2 3 - 50 >50
Est. Time(days) 2 7 To be negotiated
Product details

High Performance 100M Fiber Converter Optical Industrial Fiber Converter Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter

Product overview 

  • Supports one 100M optical port and one 10/100M adaptive network port.
  • Optics default SC, FC/ST/LC (SFP) optional

  • Adopts telecommunication-grade optical module, MTBF > 50,000 hours

  • Adopts store-and-forward mechanism and supports automatic identification of network interface.

  • Adopts protection circuit, which can resist the electromagnetic surge, 1KV (10/700 s) surge.

  • External power supply with AC220V to DC5V power adapter

  • Complete with 1U or 2U rack-type chassis, 4 or 14 module transceivers can be plugged in to support centralized management of multiple module transceivers.

  • Conforms to telecommunication standard, suitable for cabinet installation in room environment.

Photo

Dimension(mm)

Product parameters

High Performance 100M Fiber Converter Optical Industrial Fiber Converter Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter

Product name 

High Performance 100M Fiber Converter Optical Industrial Fiber Converter Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter

1*SC+1*RJ45

Product type

COE-10/100-SC/M2-MC

Fiber optic interface port

1*SC multi mode dual-fiber 10/100M

Network interface port

1*RJ45 10/100M socket, MDI /MDIX Auto-Negotiation

Wavelength

1310nm (defult)

Fiber optic rate

155M

Network rate

10/100M Adaptive Port Rate

Optical transmission

Multi mode≤2km, others can be customized

Network transmission

Cat5, Cat5e or higher frequency twisted pairs

Outline dimension

26*70.3*94(mm)

Power supply

AC220 to DC5V

IEEE Standard

IEEE 802.3 i 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3 u 100Base-TX/F

Power consumption

<5W

Weight 

0.3kg

Working environment

Working environment: 0℃~+70℃,5~95%RH

Storage temperature: 0℃~+70℃,5~95%RH

Note

We also supply other specifications and products, please contact with our sales.

Product catalog
Hot sale
Company information

Certifications

 

Advantages

 

FAQ

1.Are you factory or trading company?

We are factory in Nanjing, China. We have 3500 square meters production area and more than 100 employees.

2. What's your main product?

Our main product includes, optical fiber jumper, optical fiber cable terminal case, ODF, industrial ethernet swtich, optical fiber transceiver and fiber optic modem.

3.How to get samples from your company?

Please contact our sales for samples. 

4. Do you accept the small order?
Sure.We accept small order if your order quantity is less than MOQ,we do our best to help you by giving you the competitive price with best service.

5. Do you accept OEM?

Yes, OEM is acceptable. The research, design and production will proceed according to your requirement.  

6.What kind of packing for this item?
Export carton packing for each one piece.

7. What is your payment way?
Alibaba Trade Assurance ,Western Union,T/T ,L/C, etc.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>