High Quality Bentonite Clay Price For Drilling Mud

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 23 - 99 Tons
    $240.00
  • >=100 Tons
    $230.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Inner Mongolia, China
Brand Name:
Zhongtai
Model Number:
KS-1060
Product name:
bentonite clay price for drilling mud
Advantages::
Strong decoloring-ability
Other name:
Fuller earth,Bleaching earth clay,Activated clay
Application:
Purify edible oil and used oil
Material:
100% Nature Bentonite Clay
Mesh:
200 mesh
Color:
White or Gray
Type:
Non-organic
Shape:
Fines (Powder)
Decoloring ability:
Min 98%
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Ton/Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
In 20kg Kraft paper bag/In 25KG PP Bag/In 1000KG PP Bag,as your request.
Port
Tianjin Port
Lead Time :
within 15 days after your deposit

        Shandong Zhongtai Tianyu International Trade Co., Ltd.

Product Description

High Quality Bentonite Clay Price For Drilling Mud 

 

bentonite drilling mud  bentonite price for drilling mud  bentonite clay

 

What is Bentonite Clay?

Bentonite clay, is a kind of clay mineral with montmorillonite as main component,has property of good cohesiveness, expansibility, adsorption, plasticity, dispersion, lubricity, cation exchange. After exchange with other base, lithium base, it has very strong suspension property.After acidizing it will have excellent decolorizing ability.So it can be made into all kinds of bonding agent, suspending agent, adsorbent, decoloring agent, plasticizer, catalyst, cleaning agent, disinfectant, thickening agent, detergent, washing agent, filler, strengthening agent, et. Its chemical composition is quite stable,so it is crowned as "universal stone". So after acid and activated, bentonite become activated bleaching clay . our bleaching clay both has strong absorption and decoloring ability.

 

 

  

Bentonite Drilling Mud

Characters:

1.Excellent dispersion and expansion property

2.High making pulp rate,good lubricity

3.Low loss water and colloid property,shear-dilution ability

4.API and OCMA standard

Working:

We use high-quality sodium bentonite as basic material for drilling mud,it has good performances in the following drilling process:suspension,pressure control,rock stability,flotage,lubrication and cooling.

Detailed description:

Bentonite drilling mud is a very good lubricant. It is mainly used for petroleum geological drilling, power station, dam prevent penetration and city pipe jacking construction use. And can lubrication drill pipe and drill, remove debris, forming a strong and impermeable thin mud wall.

Applications:

1) Bentonite drilling mud is used for oil and gas well drilling and civil-engineering, etc
2) Bentonite drilling mud is widely used in the water mud, which has good lubricity and suspension property, it can be used to avoid rock-falling, collapse, and function in repairing the leakage.
3) Bentonite drilling mud is used as viscosifier and filtration control agent for water based Mud Systems;
4) Bentonite drilling mud is used for controlling borehole stability;
5) Bentonite drilling mud is widely used in construction, coating, fireproof, waterproof, heat preservation and special coating etc.

storage:

Store in closed original packing at ambient temperature and protect from humidity.

Mud making rate25m3/t
600r/min viscometer34
plastic viscosity4.5
Filter Loss13.5-14ml
75μm sieve(200 mesh wet sieve)1.0%-1.5%
water content10%-12%

 

 

Some Picture Of our product:

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

We can packed in 20kg Kraft paper bag/25KG PP Bag/1000KG PP Bag,as your request.

 

Our Services

 We have established long-term business relationships with many countries because of our best price, high quality and our good reputation. Looking forward to cooperating and making friends with all of you.

 

Company Information

 

 

Shandong Zhongtai Corporation Limited was founded in 1996, located in the north of China, rich in good bentonite mines. We are the professional manufacturer and export for more than 22 years, products: activated bleaching earth, activated fuller earth, activated clay, bentonite cat litter, etc. We have been taking in the modern technology to research and develop the new products, in order to enhance the products’ higher quality,our supply ability is min 8000 MT per month. We have passed ISO 9001:2000,ISO 14001:2004 and Halal certificates.

 

 

FAQ

 

 ABOUT SAMPLES: We are glad to send you samples to let you know our product deeply,but you need to bear the fright.

OUR FACTORY: The factory is belong to ourselves.We are the professional manufacturer for more than 20 years.Our main business include Activated bleaching earth,Bentonite cat litter,Bentonite drilling mud,Organic bentonite and so on.

USAGE: Bleaching earth has widely usage in the oil refinery fields,it can be used for Edible oil purifying,like soyabean oil,coconut oil,palm oil,cotton seed oil,corn oil,sunflower oil,etc.and also can be used for Waste oil decolorizing,like lube oil,diesel,paraffin wax,engine oil,etc. and it can also bleach the olefin,aromatic hydrocarbon gums from the industrial oil

HOW DOES IT WORK: Activated bleaching earth was made from Natural Bentonite clay,after the acidity and washing processes,the surface of bleaching earth would be irregularity,so it can absorb the impurity out of the oil;as its especial natuaral characteristics,it can also remove the odor out of the oil.

WHY US: We are one of the largest manufacturers for Bleaching earth and Bentonite based products in the Northern China,we own the best and largest bentonite mine in Inner Mongolia,so we could protect the best stable quality,supply ability and best price than you ever have.

Contact Us