High Quality ZTGEL35S polyacrylamide & C13-14 isoparaffin &laureth-7

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $10-15 / Kilograms | 10 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
9003-06-8
Other Names:
Emulsifier / polyacrylamide & C13-14 isoparaffin & laureth-7
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Purity:
45.0-50.0
Appearance:
emulsion with light yellow or white color
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals, Oral Care Chemicals
Brand Name:
ZTM
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
200 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
35kgs/Drum
Port
Guangzhou
Lead Time :
7 days after receipt of pre-payment

AQUAGEL35

 

polyacrylamide & C13-14 isoparaffin &laureth-7

 

Emulsifier for Cosmetics.

 

Cosmetic Raw Material, use for face cream, hand cream, skin care product.

Emulsifier / polyacrylamide & C13-14 isoparaffin & laureth-7: 
It is light yellow emulsion, with stable feature even in wide range of PH value 
from 3.5 to 11.5. Its viscidity still maintains good under such PH value, so it is especially suitable applying in the acid environment such as use in the 
product that contains fruit acid or other active ingredients. It can emulsify 
variety oils, for instance vegetable oil, polar and non-polar grease etc but no
need heating or other assistant processing. It is very convenience to use and
can be directly added without premixing. Long time stablish the silicon oil 
character when it is applied in prescription that content of the oil. It can 
stabilize organic and inorganic pigment in prescription.

Technical index:
1) Appearance: emulsion with light yellow or white color
2) Solid content: 46±2%
3) Emulsion viscidity (original solution): 1,500 - 4,500cps
4) Emulsion PH value (original solution): 4.5 - 7.5
5) Polymer content: ≥40%
6) Viscidity in water solution (2.0%): 65,000 - 90,000cps

Surfactants / postassium dodecyl phosphate:
It has excellent performance in emulsification, dispersing, cleaning, anti-static,
gentleness and no stimulation, good matching, and obvious moistening to 
hair, so it can be used in facial cleanser, shampoo, bath lotion. It can make 
abundant foam, and bring stability and moist to skin and hair after using.

Technical index:
1) Appearance: transparent liquid with no to light yellow color
2) Solid content: ≥33%
3) Active substance content: ≥29.0%
4) Color and luster (APHA): ≤100
5) PH value (5% water solution): 6

 

Physical Form:Viscous Liquid
Color:Milk white
Odor:Slight mild odor
Solubility in water:Completely soluble
Specific Gravity::1.00-1.05
Solid content(%)45.0-50.0
Viscosity (25,mPa·s°C)1500-4500

.0 - 8.0

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like