High Tenacity 100% Polyester dacron Embroidery Thread

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 500 - 999 Kilograms
    $5.60
  • >=1000 Kilograms
    $5.50
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Material:
100% Rayon
Pattern:
Dyed
Use:
Embroidery, Teabag, Knitting, Sewing, Weaving
Yarn Type:
Filament
Feature:
Eco-Friendly, High Tenacity, Other
Technics:
Mercerized
Yarn Count:
100D
Weight (g/ball):
150g or as you request
Place of Origin:
Henan, China
Brand Name:
FR
Model Number:
10
Other name:
sewing thread
Application:
Washed fabric, Apparel, leather, jacquard,crafts and decorations
Packing:
Carton
OEM/ ODM:
Produce
Usage:
Embroidery, patch and knitting articles
Quality:
Level A
Keyword:
embroidery thread
Supply type:
Make-to-order or Stock-in-order
Sample:
Free
Certification:
Oeko-Tex Standard 100, ISO9001
Color:
dyed
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
product name:High Tenacity 100% Polyester dacron Embroidery Thread
Hs code:54012010
Packing :24kgs/cnt
Port
shanghai,qingdao,guangzhou
Lead Time :
15 days

High Tenacity 100% Polyester dacron Embroidery Thread

Product Description

 

embroidery thread 120D 2 is a kind of regenerative cellulose fiber. It has a number of properties including a high tensile strength that can make it suitable for eand crocheting projects.It is smooth,eco-friendly and anti-static .No harm to human beings and nature,while it demands the need of body's skin moisture content.

 

 

Material

100% rayon

Type

120D/2 150D/2 250D/2 300D/2 300D/6 450D/2 600D/2

Color

Raw White and Dyed , Make-to-order service

Technics

Ring spun

Pattern

Dyed

Advantages

Eco-friendly, no odor yarn,anti-static

Application

Computerized Embroidery , Manually Embroidery , Handicrafts , Tassels , Lace Embroidery ,Garment Accessories ,Knitting , Weaving

Packing

1.2000yds/spool, 2500yds, 3000yds, 5000yds, 100g/spool,135g/spool, 150g/spool, 200g/spool, 250g/spool, etc detailed to your needs

2.12cone/box, 10boxes or 20boxes/ctn, or customer's request

Characteristic

High quality,high glossy effect,no knots,vivid,smooth and soft,solid in color fastness

SamplePolicy

We will send the free samples for your approval, assume you will arrange the freight.

Delivery time

15-20 Days

 

Detailed Images

wholesale market cross stitch kits embroidery thread 120D 2 has the high tenacity and low breaking elongation, with good lubricant, offer a nice embroidery on high speed embroidery machine.

 

 

We can also supply different types and colors of embrodiery thread.

 

 

 

Application

 

Computerized Embroidery,Manually Embroidery,Handicrafts,Tassels,Lace Embroidery,Garment Accessories,Knitting,Weaving and so an to meet customer needs.

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1.2000yds/spool, 2500yds, 3000yds, 5000yds, 100g/spool,135g/spool, 150g/spool, 200g/spool, 250g/spool, etc detailed to your needs

2.12cone/box, 10boxes or 20boxes/ctn, or customer's request

 

Company Information

 

 

With advanced manufacture technology and keen market,Henan Dongfang Import and Export Corporation is oriented by market demands and changes. Catering to the needs of garment accessories(embroidery thread,yarn),non woven fabric(PP,PVA,Water soluble)and water transfer printing film exporters for more than 16 years,We have the abundant power and the accumulated production management experience,advanced equipment and quality assurance,complete varieties, quality assurance.

 

 

So we are sure that we can make the best products,which passed verification of SEPA , ISO9001 and Oeko-Tex Standard authentication.Our products are not only in domestic market established a perfect sales network but also sold far to Europe,America,Japan and Southeast Asia.

 

 

 

In the Dongfang’s spirit, integrity, gratitude, responsibility ,to provide better service for customer.

 

 

If you are interested in our products, please send your detailed inquiry to us!

Thanks for your time to visit to our website!