notice Note: Always contact your supplier to determine if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.

High quality hydrolyzed keratin silk protein

  • 1-24 Kilograms
    $62.00
  • 25-99 Kilograms
    $58.00
  • 100-199 Kilograms
    $48.00
  • >=200 Kilograms
    $31.00
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
13 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1 Kilograms)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1 Kilograms)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1 Kilograms) Less
Samples: $62.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $62.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
silk extract
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Brand Name:
rongsheng
Model Number:
RS001
Packaging:
Bottle, Can, Drum, Glass Container, Mason Jar, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Grade:
Food and Cosmetic Grade
Form:
Powder
Part:
silk
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Product Name:
Hydrolyzed keratin silk protein
Appearance:
White Powder
Loss on Drying:
3% Max.
Nitrogen:
15% Min.
As:
0.5ppm Max.
Hg:
0.5ppm Max.
MOQ:
0.1kg
Certificate:
ISO9001,kosher
Keyword:
Hydrolyzed silk protein
Sample:
Avalaible

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
18X16X12 cm
Single gross weight:
1.100 kg
Package Type:
1kg with double plastic container inside/Aluminum foil bag outside. 25kg with double plastic container inside/Fiber drum outside. Or it is at your option.
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 50 51 - 200 201 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 13 14 15 To be negotiated

High quality hydrolyzed keratin silk protein

Product Description
 

Product Name

Silk protein

Supplier

Xi'an Rongsheng Biotechnology

Part of used

Silk

Specification

90%

Active ingredient

silk protein

Appearance

White powder

Origin

Shaanxi

Sulphated Ash

<3.0%

Loss on drying

<3.0%

Total Plate Count

<1000cfu/g

Yeast&Mold

<100cfu/g

E.Coli

Negative

S.Aureus

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Pesticides

Negative

Main Function

1.silk protein is a functionally prominent nutrient with higher nutritional value;

2.silk protein has the detoxication effects for some aromatics which can cause cancer;

3.silk protein helps promoting the metabolism of alcohol in human body and protecting liver;

4.silk protein can also repair and nurse the hair injured besides chemic through penetrating the interior of scathing hair squama;

5.silk protein can keep and adjust moisture, prevent skin from ultraviolet radiation, restrain splash generation, facilitate anti-aging for skin.

 

Application

1.Applied in cosmetic industry,silk amino acids powder is mainly used as the additive;

2.Applied in food industry,silk amino acids powder is easy to permeate the derma layer of skin and get absorbed, nurturing skin as well.

Shelf life

2 years

Package

1kg/foil bag,25kg/fiber drum

Storage

Store in cool and dry places. Keep away from strong light.

 

What is silk protein?

 silk protein is the water soluble mixing amino acid obtained after hydrolysis of Silk fibroin. The average molecular weight is about 90 and the product is also called as “Silk 90”. The product is white powder with pH value between 5 to 7 and positive ninhydrin reaction.

 

Silk peptide:

 Silk Peptide is a albumin product, which can be obtained after hydrolysis from silk, contains 18 kinds of amino acids.

 Silk Peptide can be used in cosmetic as a natural material, protecting and keeping the moisture of ones skin, preventing skin cocking and aging. Its super absorbency and adsorption enable protect and care to ones hair. The function and security fibroin makes in cosmetic bears comparison with any other compound material.

 Because of the hydrophilic gene in the structure of silk, silk protein powder is a fine natural moisture factor. Attaching to the surface of the skin with extremely thin layer of silk powder can control the water absorption or release, according to the changes in skin temperature and humidity. It has great effects in skin care, prevention and treatment for various types dermatosis caused by dry or moist skin.

 

Definitions of the product:

 The product is water soluble polypeptide formed by degradation of silk protein (fibroin) with average molecular weight between 500-10000, white powder and good water solubility, with pH value between 4.5 to 6.5 and positive ninhydrin reaction.

 from strong light and high heat.

 

About Us

 

Packing and Delivery

 

Payment and Shipping

 

FAQ

 

 

Buyer feedback